Development World Cup

Track , Newport – Friday, 04 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236849

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Garner Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Kay Finished A 0

4. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harriet Owen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Hannah Manley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Hunt Finished A 0

11. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull Finished 0

2. Owain Doull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Bobby Unverzagt Finished 0

14. Bobby Unverzagt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Female Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236849

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Garner Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Kay Finished A 0

4. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harriet Owen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Hannah Manley YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Hunt Finished A 0

11. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Omnium - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull Finished 0

2. Owain Doull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Bobby Unverzagt Finished 0

14. Bobby Unverzagt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Female Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk