Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting

Track , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 04 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234782

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Last Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Jack Tighe Trophy BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jack Tighe Trophy BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Baker Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Scunthorpe Trophy BC Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scunthorpe Trophy BC Endurance League - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 6 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Rounds of BC Sprinters and Endurance Leagues

The Races

A & B Group 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
A Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Jack Tighe Trophy BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Scunthorpe Trophy BC Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 6 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234782

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Last Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Jack Tighe Trophy BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Jack Tighe Trophy BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Baker Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Scunthorpe Trophy BC Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scunthorpe Trophy BC Endurance League - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 6 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Rounds of BC Sprinters and Endurance Leagues

The Races

A & B Group 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
A Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Jack Tighe Trophy BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Scunthorpe Trophy BC Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 6 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk