Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 03 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Groups 1 & 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Groups 1 & 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Groups 1 & 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Groups 1 & 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Groups 1 & 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Groups 1 & 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Groups 1 & 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Groups 1 & 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Groups 1 & 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL. Closing date is 7 days before.

The Races

Groups 1 & 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Groups 1 & 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Groups 1 & 2 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Groups 1 & 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Groups 1 & 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 19:00
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 10 mile (64 lap) Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk