Points: Bruce Croall

Current Club: City of Edinburgh RC
Year End Club: City of Edinburgh RC
Gender: Male
Age Category: OVER 23
Category: 3rd
National Rank: 999
Regional Rank: 2
Regional Points: 30

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
21/09/2010 Regional C BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male B Sprint) 2 0
21/09/2010 Regional C BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male Keirin) 9 0
21/09/2010 Regional C BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male 1000m TT) 1 0
05/09/2010 Regional C Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (Bc Sprinters League) 1 0
05/09/2010 Regional C Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (BC Sprint League Qualifying Round) 1 0
31/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 20 (Course des Primes A Riders 16 Laps) 2 0
31/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 20 (A, B & C Riders Italian Pursuit (chosen teams)) 0 0
31/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 20 (A Riders 35 Laps Scratch) 1 0
31/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 20 (A Riders 15 Lap Scratch) 1 0
29/08/2010 Regional C Scottish Track Championships (Keirin) 3 0
29/08/2010 Regional C Scottish Track Championships (Team Sprint) 1 0
28/08/2010 Regional C Scottish Track Championships (Men's Sprint) 2 0
27/08/2010 Regional C Scottish Track Championships (1km Time Trial) 1 0
10/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 17 (A + B Riders 20 Lap Scratch) 1 0
10/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 17 (4. A & B De'il) 1 0
08/08/2010 Regional C+ Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Meadowbank GP 15km (BC Endurance League)) 1 30
08/08/2010 Regional C Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (BC Sprinters League) 1 0
07/08/2010 Regional C+ Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (British Omnium Championships) 13 0
07/08/2010 Regional C Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (BC Omnium Champs Event 4 - 15k Scratch) 16 0
07/08/2010 Regional C Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (Sprinters League 200m Qualifying TT) 1 0
07/08/2010 Regional C Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (BC Omnium Champs Event 1 - Flying Lap) 1 0
07/08/2010 Regional C Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (500m Handicap Heat 1) 5 0
07/08/2010 Regional C Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (BC Omnium Champs Event 2 - 15k Points) 18 0
07/08/2010 Regional C Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ) (BC Omnium Champs Event 3 - Elimination Race) 17 0
03/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 16 (A & B Riders 12 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
03/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 16 (Morgan Trophy Derny Paced Heat 2) 1 0
03/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 16 (A & B Riders 16 laps) 2 0
03/08/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 16 (A & B Riders 10km Block Handicap) 1 0
27/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 15 (1 A Riders 15 Lap Scratch) 1 0
27/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 15 (All Riders Handicap Heat 1) 2 0
27/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 15 (6 Handicap Final) 3 0
20/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 14 (1 A Riders 12 Lap Scratch) 1 0
20/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 14 (5 Sprinters League Heat 4) 1 0
13/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 13 (1 A+B Riders 20 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
13/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 13 (3 Keirin Heat 2) 1 0
13/07/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 13 (9 Keirin Final) 1 0
29/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 11 (A Riders 15 Lap Scratch) 1 0
29/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 11 (All Riders (not Youth) Handicap - Heat 1) 2 0
29/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 11 (A&B Riders 35 Lap Scratch) 1 0
22/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 10 (A Riders 15 Lap Scratch) 1 0
22/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 10 (A+B Riders Course des Primes) 3 0
15/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 9 (A Riders 12 Lap scratch) 2 0
15/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 9 (Keirin Riders Heat 2) 1 0
15/06/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 9 (Keirin Final) 1 0
12/06/2010 Regional C Grand Prix of Edinburgh (GP of Edinburgh Sprint Overall) 4 0
25/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 6 (A Riders 12 Lap Scratch ) 1 0
25/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 6 (Morgan Trophy Motor Paced - Heat 1) 2 0
18/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 5 (A Riders 16 Laps Course des Primes) 2 0
18/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 5 (A+B Riders 20 Lap Block) 1 0
18/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 5 (A Riders 40 Lap Scratch) 2 0
16/05/2010 Youth Only Unigraph Design BC Tandem Sprint Championship/Midland Youth Omnium (National Tandem Sprint Championships) 5 0
11/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 4 (A Riders 12 lap Scratch) 1 0
04/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 3 (A & B riders 15 lap Points) 1 0
04/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 3 (A/B/C riders 500m Handicap Heat 1) 1 0
04/05/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 3 (A + B Riders 15 lap Block Handicap) 1 0
27/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 2 (A & B Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints) 2 0
27/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 2 (Sprinters Ladder - Heat 4) 1 0
27/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 2 (A Riders - 15 lap Scratch) 1 0
20/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 1 (25 lap Scratch - A & B Riders) 2 0
20/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 1 (Devil - A Riders) 1 0
20/04/2010 Regional C Meadowbank National Track League 1 (12 lap Scratch - A Riders) 1 0
  Rider's total points     30