Festival Grand Prix Meeting (Incorp BC Nat Omnium Champ)

Track , Edinburgh – Saturday, 07 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10km Points Race - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Haston Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 5 - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 6 - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

8km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km Points Race - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Omnium Champs Event 1 - Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 1 - Flying Lap - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:600
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:15:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:15:200
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:15:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:390
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:15:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:15:480
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:15:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:540
6.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:15:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:15:640
7.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:15:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:700
8.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:15:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:740
9.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:15:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:750
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:15:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:780
11.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:15:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:800
12.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:15:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:830
13.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:15:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:860
14.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:15:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:990
15.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:16:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:060
16.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:16:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:130
17.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:16:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:16:290
18.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:16:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:660
19.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:16:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:700
20.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:17:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:17:670
21.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:17:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:17:690

BC Omnium Champs Event 2 - 15k Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 2 - 15k Points - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ross Crook Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

BC Omnium Champs Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Symon Lewis Team Echelon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Omnium Champs Event 4 - 15k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 4 - 15k Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Heat 1 - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Grogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ross Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Heat 2 - Results
1.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Heat 3 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Minor Final - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ross Grogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ross Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin Final - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Webb CC Cardiff Disqualified N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprinters League 200m Qualifying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters League 200m Qualifying TT - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:490
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:11:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:670
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:040
4.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:12:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:110
5.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:210
6.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:12:220 0

6. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:220
7.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:12:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:12:230
8.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:12:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:310
9.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:12:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:12:470
10.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:12:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:680
11.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:700
12.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:12:730 0

12. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:730
13.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:12:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:740
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:930
15.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:13:100 0

15. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:100
16.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:110
17.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:13:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:13:770
18.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:860

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Grogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ross Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Haston Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Keirin Final - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:250
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:38:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:820
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:320
4.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:40:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:40:420
5.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:41:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:090
6.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:41:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:41:380
7.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:41:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:41:800
8.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:42:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:42:970
9.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:43:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:43:800
10.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:44:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:380
11.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:50:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:50:400
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:50:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:50:610

Womens Omnium Event 2 - 8k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 2 - 8k Scratch - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium Event 3 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 3 - Sprint - Results
1.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium Event 4 - 8k Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 4 - 8k Points - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:44:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:44:680
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:45:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:45:550
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:46:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:46:320
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:48:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:48:600
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:49:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:49:340
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:50:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:50:990

Youth Omnium Event 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 4 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 4 - Points Race - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 5 - 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 5 - 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 6 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 6 - Scratch - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Overall Result - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Womens Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Womens Omnium League - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Omnium Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
British Omnium Championships - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Meadowbank GP 15km (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Meadowbank GP 15km (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 2010 Meadowbank Grand Prix

Posted 24/08/2010 - British Cycling

Sun shines on Edinburgh's Meadowbank for Grand Prix weekend

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also incorporates round of BC National Endurance League. British Omnium Champs & Womens Omnium League Sat, BC Sprinters League & Endurance League Sun. Entry fee is £20 per day or enter both days for £35.00. Band 5 points for GP of Edinburgh races over 3km. Band 3 for National Series and Champ events over 3km.

The Races

10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
10km / 6 miles
3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
8km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
BC Omnium Champs Event 1 - Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
BC Omnium Champs Event 2 - 15k Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
BC Omnium Champs Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
BC Omnium Champs Event 4 - 15k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Derny Paced Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
Derny Paced Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Derny Paced Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Derny Paced Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Derny Paced Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League 200m Qualifying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Womens Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Womens Omnium Event 2 - 8k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Womens Omnium Event 3 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Womens Omnium Event 4 - 8k Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Omnium Event 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 4 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 5 - 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 6 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
BC Womens Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 11:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 3
British Omnium Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Sat 07/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 08/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 11:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 08/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Meadowbank GP 15km (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 08/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Sun 08/08/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10km Points Race - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Haston Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 5 - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap Heat 6 - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

8km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km Points Race - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Omnium Champs Event 1 - Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 1 - Flying Lap - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:600
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:15:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:15:200
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:15:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:390
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:15:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:15:480
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:15:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:540
6.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:15:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:15:640
7.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:15:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:700
8.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:15:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:740
9.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:15:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:750
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:15:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:780
11.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:15:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:800
12.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:15:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:830
13.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:15:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:860
14.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:15:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:990
15.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:16:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:060
16.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:16:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:130
17.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:16:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:16:290
18.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:16:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:660
19.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:16:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:700
20.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:17:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:17:670
21.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:17:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:17:690

BC Omnium Champs Event 2 - 15k Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 2 - 15k Points - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ross Crook Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

BC Omnium Champs Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Symon Lewis Team Echelon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Omnium Champs Event 4 - 15k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Omnium Champs Event 4 - 15k Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Heat 1 - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Grogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ross Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Heat 2 - Results
1.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Heat 3 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Paced Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Paced Minor Final - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ross Grogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ross Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin Final - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Webb CC Cardiff Disqualified N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprinters League 200m Qualifying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters League 200m Qualifying TT - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:490
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:11:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:670
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:040
4.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:12:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:110
5.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:12:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:210
6.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:12:220 0

6. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:220
7.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:12:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:12:230
8.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:12:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:310
9.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:12:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:12:470
10.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:12:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:680
11.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:700
12.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:12:730 0

12. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:730
13.  Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:12:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:740
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:930
15.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:13:100 0

15. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:100
16.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:110
17.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:13:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:13:770
18.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:860

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Grogan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ross Grogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Haston Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Keirin Final - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:250
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:38:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:820
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:320
4.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:40:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:40:420
5.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:41:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:090
6.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:41:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:41:380
7.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:41:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:41:800
8.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:42:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:42:970
9.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:43:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:43:800
10.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:44:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:380
11.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:50:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:50:400
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:50:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:50:610

Womens Omnium Event 2 - 8k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 2 - 8k Scratch - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium Event 3 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 3 - Sprint - Results
1.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium Event 4 - 8k Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium Event 4 - 8k Points - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:44:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:44:680
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:45:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:45:550
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:46:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:46:320
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:48:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:48:600
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:49:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:49:340
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:50:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:50:990

Youth Omnium Event 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 4 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 4 - Points Race - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 5 - 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 5 - 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Event 6 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Event 6 - Scratch - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Omnium Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Omnium Overall Result - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Crombie Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Womens Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Womens Omnium League - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gemma Neill Cycle-World.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Henderson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

British Omnium Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
British Omnium Championships - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Donal Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Donal Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Neill Team Madigan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Meadowbank GP 15km (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Meadowbank GP 15km (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Darrach Zaidan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Darrach Zaidan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jonny Beers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 2010 Meadowbank Grand Prix

Posted 24/08/2010 - British Cycling

Sun shines on Edinburgh's Meadowbank for Grand Prix weekend

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also incorporates round of BC National Endurance League. British Omnium Champs & Womens Omnium League Sat, BC Sprinters League & Endurance League Sun. Entry fee is £20 per day or enter both days for £35.00. Band 5 points for GP of Edinburgh races over 3km. Band 3 for National Series and Champ events over 3km.

The Races

10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
10km / 6 miles
3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
8km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
BC Omnium Champs Event 1 - Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
BC Omnium Champs Event 2 - 15k Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
BC Omnium Champs Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
BC Omnium Champs Event 4 - 15k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Derny Paced Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
Derny Paced Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Derny Paced Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Derny Paced Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Derny Paced Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League 200m Qualifying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Womens Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Womens Omnium Event 2 - 8k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Womens Omnium Event 3 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Womens Omnium Event 4 - 8k Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 1 - 500 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Omnium Event 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 4 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 5 - 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Event 6 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
BC Womens Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 11:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Sat 07/08/10 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 3
British Omnium Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Sat 07/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 08/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 11:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 08/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Meadowbank GP 15km (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 08/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Sun 08/08/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk