Meadowbank National Track League 2

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 27 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Riders - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B + C Riders - 12 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B + C Riders - 12 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Janas Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Janas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brynley Davies Kings Lynn CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders Devil - Results
1.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Devil for riders not in Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for riders not in Sprinters Ladder - Results
1.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

1. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Williamson Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Finlay Young Unknown 3rd 0

3. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Riders 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

4. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:17
B + C Riders - 12 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:18
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Youth Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Devil for riders not in Sprinters Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:24
Youth Riders 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:25
Regional C, None
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:26
A & B Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:27

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

361/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Riders - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B + C Riders - 12 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B + C Riders - 12 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Janas Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Janas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brynley Davies Kings Lynn CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprinters Ladder - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders Devil - Results
1.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Devil for riders not in Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for riders not in Sprinters Ladder - Results
1.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

1. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Williamson Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Finlay Young Unknown 3rd 0

3. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Riders 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

4. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:17
B + C Riders - 12 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:18
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Youth Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Devil for riders not in Sprinters Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:24
Youth Riders 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:25
Regional C, None
C Riders 3km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:26
A & B Riders 10km Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/04/10 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/04/10 – 19:27

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk