Scottish Track Championships

Track , Edinburgh – Friday, 27 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Pursuit - Results
1.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:13:260 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:13:260

Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pursuit - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran's Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Pursuit - Results
1.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Crowther Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Fyfe Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Pursuit - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Crowther Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Fyfe Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:38:320 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:320
2.  Robbie Spence DAS RAD KLUB Finished N/A 00:00:38:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:700
3.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:39:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:390
4.  Adam Crowther Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:41:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:280
5.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:41:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:41:630
6.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:42:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:580

U16 Girls 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 500m TT - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:43:450 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:43:450
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:43:870 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:43:870
3.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:45:280 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:45:280
4.  Emily Fyfe Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:46:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:46:350
5.  Polly Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:48:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:48:440

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Octavia Sherwood The Racers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:610
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:11:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:11:260
3.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:01:12:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:090
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:01:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:14:040
5.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:01:15:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:15:110
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:15:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:15:390
7.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:16:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:620
8.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:17:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:17:310
9.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:01:19:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:770
10.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:01:23:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:23:230

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:140
2.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:38:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:300
3.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:860
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:39:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:39:290
5.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:030
6.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:660
7.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:230
8.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:46:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:46:140
9.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:48:00
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:48:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:48:960

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Jones Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gregory Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on official entry form from event website. Events as follows:- Pursuit, Junior Pursuit, Veteran Pursuit (Band 5 points), Sprint, Keirin, 1km TT, Womens 500 TT, Womens Pursuit, Womens Keirin, Junior Sprint and Keirin, Team Sprint (no licence points), Youth Sprint/Pursuit/500 TT/Youth B Omnium & Youth C Omnium (Youth points)

The Races

Junior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Veteran's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 11:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
U16 Boys Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 15:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 15:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 27/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 28/08/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 09:30 Regional C None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 09:30
Regional C, None
Junior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Pursuit - Results
1.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:13:260 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:13:260

Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pursuit - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran's Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Pursuit - Results
1.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Crowther Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Fyfe Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Pursuit - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Crowther Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Fyfe Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:38:320 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:320
2.  Robbie Spence DAS RAD KLUB Finished N/A 00:00:38:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:700
3.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:39:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:390
4.  Adam Crowther Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:41:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:41:280
5.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:41:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:41:630
6.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:42:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:580

U16 Girls 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 500m TT - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Finished A 00:00:43:450 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:43:450
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:43:870 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:43:870
3.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:45:280 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:45:280
4.  Emily Fyfe Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:46:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:46:350
5.  Polly Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:48:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:48:440

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Octavia Sherwood The Racers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:610
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:11:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:11:260
3.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:01:12:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:12:090
4.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:01:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:14:040
5.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:01:15:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:15:110
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:15:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:15:390
7.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:16:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:16:620
8.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:17:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:17:310
9.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:01:19:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:770
10.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:01:23:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:23:230

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:140
2.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:38:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:38:300
3.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:860
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:39:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:39:290
5.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:40:030
6.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:40:660
7.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:230
8.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:46:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:46:140
9.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:48:00
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:48:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:48:960

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charline Joiner US Creteil Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Jones Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gregory Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on official entry form from event website. Events as follows:- Pursuit, Junior Pursuit, Veteran Pursuit (Band 5 points), Sprint, Keirin, 1km TT, Womens 500 TT, Womens Pursuit, Womens Keirin, Junior Sprint and Keirin, Team Sprint (no licence points), Youth Sprint/Pursuit/500 TT/Youth B Omnium & Youth C Omnium (Youth points)

The Races

Junior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Veteran's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 11:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
U16 Boys Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 15:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 15:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 27/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 28/08/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 09:30 Regional C None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 09:30
Regional C, None
Junior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk