Points: Laurence Lisher

Current Club: Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk RT
Year End Club: Green Arrow CRT
Gender: Male
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: A
National Rank: 23
National Points: 80
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
03/10/2015 Regional C+ BIG Events Eastern Series Race 9 (League Race 15) (3rd Cat only) 19 0
27/09/2015 Regional C+ Braintree Velo CRC Grass Track Endurance Meeting (Junior Omnium)
27/09/2015 Regional C+ Braintree Velo CRC Grass Track Endurance Meeting (Seniors Omnium) 2 8
19/09/2015 Youth Only BC West Thames 24 (U16 Boys) 11 0
12/09/2015 Youth Only Ashwell Autumn Grass Track (U16 Omnium) 2 2
05/09/2015 Regional C+ BC West Thames 22 (E/1/2/3) 17 0
05/09/2015 Youth Only BC West Thames 22 (U16 Boys) 8 0
31/08/2015 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing ( Incorporating BC National 8km Championship) (Mens 3k Scratch) 4 6
30/08/2015 Regional C Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing ( Incorporating BC National 8km Championship) (Team Sprint) 3 0
29/08/2015 Youth Only Mildenhall Rally Youth Racing (U16 Boys Omnium) 5 0
22/08/2015 Youth Only BC West Thames 20 (U16 Boys) 9 0
21/08/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison) 4 0
15/08/2015 Regional C+ BIG Events Eastern Series Race 6 (League Race 12) (4th Cat only) 34 0
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (Mens Omnium)
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (National Endurance Series 8km Scratch Race) 15 0
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (Men's 3km Elimination Race) 7 0
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (Men's Unknown Distance Scratch Race) 4 6
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (Men's Consolation 3km Scratch Race) 3 7
07/08/2015 Youth Only British Cycling Junior & Youth A National Track Championships (Youth A Male 500m TT) 43 0
06/08/2015 Youth Only British Cycling Junior & Youth A National Track Championships (Youth A Male Scratch Race)
05/08/2015 Youth Only British Cycling Junior & Youth A National Track Championships (Youth A Male Pursuit)
03/08/2015 Youth Only British Cycling Junior & Youth A National Track Championships (Youth A Male Points Race)
01/08/2015 Regional C+ CS Grupetto Open Track Meeting (Men's B Points) 5 5
01/08/2015 Regional C+ CS Grupetto Open Track Meeting (Men's B Scratch) 3 7
26/07/2015 Regional C+ Welwyn Garden Petit Tour (4th Cat only) 2 8
11/07/2015 Regional C+ Biggleswade Sports Grass track (Senior Devil) 3 7
11/07/2015 Regional C+ Biggleswade Sports Grass track (Senior 5km) 5 5
10/07/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior B - Devil) 4 0
05/07/2015 Youth Only Plomesgate Grass Track (BC Short Distance League & National Womens Grass Championship) (Youth events (all age groups))
05/07/2015 Regional C+ Plomesgate Grass Track (BC Short Distance League & National Womens Grass Championship) (Men's 8km Scratch) 7 0
05/07/2015 Regional C Plomesgate Grass Track (BC Short Distance League & National Womens Grass Championship) (Men and Women Handicap Final) 2 0
05/07/2015 Youth Only Plomesgate Grass Track (BC Short Distance League & National Womens Grass Championship) (U16 Boys Omnium) 1 3
05/07/2015 Regional C+ Plomesgate Grass Track (BC Short Distance League & National Womens Grass Championship) (Men's Devil) 5 5
05/07/2015 Regional C Plomesgate Grass Track (BC Short Distance League & National Womens Grass Championship) (Men's Unknown Distance) 1 0
28/06/2015 Regional C+ Colchester Rovers Open Grass Track Meeting (Junior Omnium) 5 5
19/06/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior B - Devil) 4 0
17/05/2015 Youth Only VC Londres Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 15 0
15/05/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior B - 10 Lap Hare and Hounds) 3 0
10/05/2015 Regional C+ Ashwell at Home, Spring Grass Track (Senior Omnium) 4 6
09/05/2015 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth Omnium ('A' Boys Youth Omnium) 13 0
04/05/2015 Youth Only Ixworth Cycle Races (U16 Boys) 11 0
26/04/2015 Youth Only Welwyn Wheelers Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 11 0
24/04/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior B - Devil) 4 0
06/04/2015 Youth Only Alan Rosner Memorial Circuit Races 2015 (U16 Boys) 0 0
19/03/2015 Youth Only London Youth/Junior Track League (Group 2 99)
05/03/2015 Youth Only London Youth/Junior Track League (Group 2 99)
22/02/2015 Go-Ride Racing Eastern Go-Ride Track Cluster - Go-Ride Racing Omnium 4 (Eastern Go-Ride Track Cluster - Go-Ride Racing Omnium 4)
07/02/2015 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing 5 "Madiosn" South East & Eastern Regions (Track Regional School of Racing 1 "Flying & Standing" South East & Eastern Regions)
24/01/2015 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing 4 "Elimination" South East & Eastern Regions (Track Regional School of Racing 1 "Flying & Standing" South East & Eastern Regions)
13/12/2014 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing 3 "Team Pursiut" South East & Eastern Regions (Track Regional School of Racing 1 "Flying & Standing" South East & Eastern Regions)
  Rider's total points     80