BC West Thames 22

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 05 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2015). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no BC ranking points for the 3rd/4th race. However they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. The main aim is to provide new riders experience in racing without the pressure of ranking points. The event is run as Regional C classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience. Apart from 4th category riders it is also for newly upgraded 3rd cat riders and experienced 3rds who are not interested in upgrading points but willing to give advice to the newer riders. Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.

Event Details

Event URN:

374119

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Seneviratne WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Filippo Sbalchiero Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 0

12. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alex Peterson Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Clark University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isaac Mundy Finished 4th 0

4. Isaac Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adelos Galdin Finished 0

11. Adelos Galdin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lawrence Hayes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Cloke Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Clarke Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Carl Adams Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

22. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 0

23. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Farilee Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stewart Park Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Hugh Birchall London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andy Taylor Finished 4th 0

31. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jan Marzec Finished N/A 0

32. Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josh Copley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron McLaren Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Giles Clark Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max O'Connor Finished A 0

10. Max O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Norwood Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James Milton London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Max Mansell-Rowe Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sam Farman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jose Hejor Finished 0

23. Jose Hejor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anastasia Vockic Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Homee Finished 0

2. Elliot Homee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

2015 has seen the region working hard to obtain Tuesday racing just for Junior and Senior riders. The main reason is to aim to eliminate concurrent racing at the same time on the circuit. The first 3 weeks however will be run as previous years due to the amount of daylight hours available.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:16 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:16
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season long series (£5 fee if you join after 1st July 2015). This provides you a number for the whole race series. One guest ride is allowed free for visiting riders.

Cash prizes are given for the top 6 places in both races and the top 6 3rd cat riders in the main E/1/2/3 event.

It is crucial that you pin your race number in the correct position as photo finish equipment is used. This enable the organisers to pay prize money on the night and also issue a full result. The correct position can be seen in the picture within the race infopage and also on the facebook link.

3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no BC ranking points for the 3rd/4th race. However they cannot swap between events after they have raced in either event. The main aim is to provide new riders experience in racing without the pressure of ranking points. The event is run as Regional C classification.

The 3rd/4th event is aimed at providing competitors a great facility to build race skills and experience. Apart from 4th category riders it is also for newly upgraded 3rd cat riders and experienced 3rds who are not interested in upgrading points but willing to give advice to the newer riders. Prizes are awarded for top 6 riders.

NOTE: Secure lockers are provided within the club house for a refundable £2.00 deposit, please do not leave valuables within your vehicle. The organising team cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage to equipment left in such a way.

Event Details

Event URN:

374119

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Series:

BC West Thames League

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Seneviratne WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tomasz Chmielewski Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Filippo Sbalchiero Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 0

12. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alex Peterson Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Clark University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isaac Mundy Finished 4th 0

4. Isaac Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adelos Galdin Finished 0

11. Adelos Galdin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lawrence Hayes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Cloke Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Clarke Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Carl Adams Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

22. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 0

23. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Farilee Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stewart Park Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Hugh Birchall London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andy Taylor Finished 4th 0

31. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jan Marzec Finished N/A 0

32. Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josh Copley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron McLaren Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Giles Clark Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max O'Connor Finished A 0

10. Max O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Norwood Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James Milton London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Max Mansell-Rowe Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sam Farman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jose Hejor Finished 0

23. Jose Hejor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anastasia Vockic Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Homee Finished 0

2. Elliot Homee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

2015 has seen the region working hard to obtain Tuesday racing just for Junior and Senior riders. The main reason is to aim to eliminate concurrent racing at the same time on the circuit. The first 3 weeks however will be run as previous years due to the amount of daylight hours available.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:16 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:16
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk