Alan Rosner Memorial Circuit Races 2015

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Monday, 06 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360033

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jamie Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Olyfer Frost Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Demi Lewis Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Curd Finished C 0

15. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ellis Robinson Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rosie Dias Finished C 0

10. Rosie Dias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Adele Jeffrey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Callum Bulley Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ben Turner Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Clement Wallace West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dylan Churchill Ribble Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Merritt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jack Beezer Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Wojciech Szlachta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Billy-Joe Whenman TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

36. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Merritt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Williams TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Henry Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Pierce McGrenaghan North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Samuel Henning Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Berry Walden Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Billings VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Bradley Team Trident Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Copeland Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Evans LFGSS CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Farrell Endeavour RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clover Murray Did not finish 2nd 0

41. Clover Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ken Prince VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Spear VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Stone Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Williams TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Wingate Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races are part of the LVYCC Series - race 4 and can be entered by post (send cheques to R. Griffiths, 42 Manston Way, Hornchurch, Essex, RM12 5PE) or on the day. Adult races are entry on the day only, no cheques please.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360033

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jamie Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Olyfer Frost Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Demi Lewis Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Curd Finished C 0

15. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ellis Robinson Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rosie Dias Finished C 0

10. Rosie Dias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Adele Jeffrey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Callum Bulley Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Oliver Nixon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ben Turner Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Clement Wallace West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dylan Churchill Ribble Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Merritt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jack Beezer Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Wojciech Szlachta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Billy-Joe Whenman TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

36. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Merritt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Williams TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Henry Farrell Endeavour RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Pierce McGrenaghan North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Samuel Henning Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Berry Walden Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Billings VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Bradley Team Trident Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Copeland Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Evans LFGSS CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Farrell Endeavour RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clover Murray Did not finish 2nd 0

41. Clover Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Phillips Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ken Prince VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Spear VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Stone Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Williams TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Wingate Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races are part of the LVYCC Series - race 4 and can be entered by post (send cheques to R. Griffiths, 42 Manston Way, Hornchurch, Essex, RM12 5PE) or on the day. Adult races are entry on the day only, no cheques please.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk