Ixworth Cycle Races

Closed Circuit , Bury St Edmunds – Monday, 04 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2015.

West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club are promoting an nine race criterium programme in the picturesque village of Ixworth on the bank holiday weekend. Ixworth is located 3 miles North of Bury St Edmunds on the A143. The course is on a closed road circuit which makes for fast exciting close racing offering spectators the opportunity to see close up; many of the UK’s finest riders battle out for top honours.

East Anglia’s premier day of circuit races are aimed at riders of all ages and abilities.  Held on Bank Holiday Monday May 4th, it has consistently produced fast exciting racing, close finishes with often the need for the photo to decide the places.

The course, a demanding circuit of over 900m centred in the village of Ixworth is good test of rider abilities. Race winners will need to have good speed backed up by excellent bike handling skills and the desire to be the first over the line. 
This is very evident in the children’s races, which often produces the most competitive races and the most enthusiastic crowd of spectators and Mums & Dads.

New race format for 2015

Race Entry  
Personalised Race Number
Entry in Race Programme

Event Details

Event URN:

362834

Start Date:

Mon, 4th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Lankford WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gemma Melton Finished 4th 3

8. Gemma Melton -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Becky Ridge Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Pymer Performancecoaching.me Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Antonia Hawker CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Melanie Paddington HKR XC Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Mant Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mandy Bunn West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rob Kemp Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Hewitt VC Norwich Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Kershaw Iceni Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Senter Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karl Proctor West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Bolton Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Leon Woodcock Finished 4th 0

30. Leon Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Samuel Cordner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Wesley Cummings Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Hazelby Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tristan Grigalis CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ollie Blenkinsop Finished 0

11. Ollie Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Kacper Lesniewski Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Demi Lewis Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Albie Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlotte Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Conner Marshall Finished 0

18. Conner Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Frederick Power Strada-Sport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Max Ashmore Finished 0

24. Max Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Jake Timothy Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Ackland-Patel London Baroudeurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rosie Dias Finished C 0

11. Rosie Dias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Connar Everett Finished 0

11. Connar Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Leon Wheeler Finished B 0

18. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Vernon West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Aiden Souter Finished 0

24. Aiden Souter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Josh Murad HKR XC Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
40.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
41.  Tom Melero Finished 0

41. Tom Melero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molly Drew Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  William Day Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ben Turner Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Hector Corey Haverhill Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 13:50 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 13:50
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 12:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 12:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 11:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 11:40
Regional A, Band 4
40 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 15:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 15:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Residents Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 15:10 Go-Race None --- 15 hr
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 15:10
Go-Race, None
15 hr
Team Event E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 16:05 Regional C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 16:05
Regional C, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2015.

West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club are promoting an nine race criterium programme in the picturesque village of Ixworth on the bank holiday weekend. Ixworth is located 3 miles North of Bury St Edmunds on the A143. The course is on a closed road circuit which makes for fast exciting close racing offering spectators the opportunity to see close up; many of the UK’s finest riders battle out for top honours.

East Anglia’s premier day of circuit races are aimed at riders of all ages and abilities.  Held on Bank Holiday Monday May 4th, it has consistently produced fast exciting racing, close finishes with often the need for the photo to decide the places.

The course, a demanding circuit of over 900m centred in the village of Ixworth is good test of rider abilities. Race winners will need to have good speed backed up by excellent bike handling skills and the desire to be the first over the line. 
This is very evident in the children’s races, which often produces the most competitive races and the most enthusiastic crowd of spectators and Mums & Dads.

New race format for 2015

Race Entry  
Personalised Race Number
Entry in Race Programme

Event Details

Event URN:

362834

Start Date:

Mon, 4th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Lankford WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gemma Melton Finished 4th 3

8. Gemma Melton -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Becky Ridge Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgina Pymer Performancecoaching.me Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Antonia Hawker CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Melanie Paddington HKR XC Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Mant Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mandy Bunn West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rob Kemp Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Hewitt VC Norwich Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Kershaw Iceni Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Senter Team VO2 Bikes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karl Proctor West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Bolton Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Palmer Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robert Lewis Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Leon Woodcock Finished 4th 0

30. Leon Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Samuel Cordner Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Wesley Cummings Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Hazelby Aylsham Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tristan Grigalis CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ollie Blenkinsop Finished 0

11. Ollie Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Kacper Lesniewski Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Demi Lewis Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Albie Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlotte Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Conner Marshall Finished 0

18. Conner Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Frederick Power Strada-Sport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Max Ashmore Finished 0

24. Max Ashmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Jake Timothy Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Ackland-Patel London Baroudeurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rosie Dias Finished C 0

11. Rosie Dias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Connar Everett Finished 0

11. Connar Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Leon Wheeler Finished B 0

18. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Vernon West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Aiden Souter Finished 0

24. Aiden Souter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
34.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Josh Murad HKR XC Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
40.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
41.  Tom Melero Finished 0

41. Tom Melero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molly Drew Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  William Day Wisbech Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ben Turner Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Hector Corey Haverhill Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 13:50 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 13:50
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 12:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 12:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 11:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 11:40
Regional A, Band 4
40 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 15:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 15:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Residents Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 15:10 Go-Race None --- 15 hr
Entry:
Mon 04/05/15 – 15:10
Go-Race, None
15 hr
Team Event E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/15 16:05 Regional C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 16:05
Regional C, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk