Points: James Locker

Current Club: Dynamic Rides CC
Year End Club: Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
Gender: Male
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: A
National Rank: 22
National Points: 76
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
23/11/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League (League A - 25 lap Points Race) 2 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination) 7 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 11 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race) 8 0
16/11/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League (League A - Devil) 3 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League (League A - 1k Dash) 2 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League (League A - 1k Dash) 2 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League (League A - 18 lap Scratch) 2 0
26/10/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League (League A - Devil) 3 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch) 22 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 12 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Points Race) 9 0
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3000m Team Pursuit) 7 0
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3 lap Team Sprint) 3 1
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 500m Time Trial) 11 0
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 2000m Individual Pursuit) 15 0
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 15km Points) 5 0
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 10km Scratch) 9 0
05/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Road Race) 14 0
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Team Time Trial) 2 2
04/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Individual Time Trial) 22 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Individual Criterium) 10 0
03/09/2010 Youth Only Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Team Criterium) 24 0
05/08/2010 Regional B Tudor Grange Evening Circuit Races (3/4) 1 10
05/08/2010 Youth Only Tudor Grange Evening Circuit Races (U16) 1 3
28/07/2010 National B Plan-B Mid Summer Circuit Races (E/1/2/3) 10 6
17/07/2010 National B The Rapha Condor Race Series Round 6 (E/1/2/3) 14 2
11/07/2010 Regional C+ Dudley Grand Prix Track Meet 2-day (Billy Jones 10 mile Scratch (BC Endurance League)) 11 0
07/07/2010 Regional C+ Beacon 3 Race Series - Race 3 (4th Cat Only) 1 10
03/07/2010 Youth Only Tour of Blackpool - National Youth Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 11 0
30/06/2010 Regional C+ Beacon 3 Race Series - Race 2 (4th Cat Only) 3 7
26/06/2010 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 17 0
23/06/2010 Regional B Curborough Circuit Race 1 (3/4) 5 5
23/06/2010 Youth Only Curborough Circuit Race 1 (U16 Boys) 1 3
20/06/2010 Youth Only Solihull CC Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 2 4
19/06/2010 Youth Only Team Keyne National Youth Circuits (U16 Boys) 14 0
17/06/2010 Regional B Wyre Forest CRC Circuit Races (3/4) 1 10
12/06/2010 Youth Only Halesowen Youth Track Meeting (U16 Boys) 6 0
11/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 9a A Senior Sprinters League Keirin - Heat 1) 1 0
11/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 14 A Senior Devil) 4 0
11/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 18 A Senior 5 Mile Scratch) 5 0
11/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 4 Dudley Print Senior Plus (As & Bs) 8 Lap Hare & Hound) 1 0
05/06/2010 Youth Only Wolverhampton Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 15 0
04/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 4 A Senior 8 Lap Scratch) 2 0
04/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 9 A Senior Sprinters' League Kilo Scratch) 1 0
04/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 14 Dudley Print Senior Plus (As & Bs) A/B 9 Lap Course des Primes) 3 0
04/06/2010 Regional C Halesowen Friday Night Track League (Event 18 A Senior 25 Lap Scratch) 6 0
08/05/2010 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 38 0
02/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Overall) 17 0
02/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Stage 3 Race 2) 16 0
01/05/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Stage 2) 18 0
30/04/2010 Youth Only Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U16 Boys Stage 1 TT) 19 0
24/04/2010 Youth Only Newport Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 3 2
10/04/2010 Youth Only Team MK Season Starter Races 3 (U16 Boys) 1 3
23/03/2010 Regional C+ Newport City Winter Track League 20 (League B Overall) 4 8
21/03/2010 Foreign National Heestert 1.17.3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop (U16) 12 0
20/03/2010 Foreign National Ichtegem - 1.17.3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop (U16) 3 0
13/03/2010 Youth Only Paramount Circuit Race Series Event 2 (U16 Boys) 2 0
02/02/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League 13 (BC Unknown Distance) 1 0
30/01/2010 Regional B Imperial Winter Series Hillingdon 2009/2010 (3) 37 0
30/01/2010 Youth Only Imperial Winter Series Hillingdon 2009/2010 (U16 Boys) 1 0
23/01/2010 Youth Only Newport Velo Icebreaker Omnium Series Round 1 (U16 Boys Scratch Race) 6 0
23/01/2010 Youth Only Newport Velo Icebreaker Omnium Series Round 1 (U16 Boys Omnium) 7 0
23/01/2010 Youth Only Newport Velo Icebreaker Omnium Series Round 1 (U16 Boys Keirin) 8 0
23/01/2010 Youth Only Newport Velo Icebreaker Omnium Series Round 1 (U16 Boys Points Race) 7 0
19/01/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League 11 (League B - 50 lap Scratch) 1 0
19/01/2010 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League 11 (League B - 2k Dash) 2 0
15/12/2009 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League 8 (League B - 18 lap Scratch) 1 0
08/12/2009 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League 7 (League C/B/A - Madison Devil) 3 0
08/12/2009 Regional C Newport City Winter Track League 7 (League B - 28 lap Points Race) 1 0
  Rider's total points     76