CC Giro Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 26 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Green Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gerard Heap Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. Gerard Heap -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ross Bury Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sophie Black Sarum Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Chapman Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Junior Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Junior Series - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Crampton SKCC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Yates Wins CC Giro Junior Race

Posted 05/07/2010 - British Cycling

North West Junior Simon Yates (Maxgear RT) made it two wins in a row

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 6 of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series. Round 7 of the National Youth Circuit Race Series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth --- 55 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/06/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/06/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
1hr
National Junior Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 15:40 National Junior Only Band 2 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 15:40
National Junior Only, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Green Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gerard Heap Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. Gerard Heap -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ross Bury Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sophie Black Sarum Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Chapman Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Junior Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Junior Series - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Crampton SKCC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Yates Wins CC Giro Junior Race

Posted 05/07/2010 - British Cycling

North West Junior Simon Yates (Maxgear RT) made it two wins in a row

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 6 of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series. Round 7 of the National Youth Circuit Race Series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 26/06/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 13:25 Youth Only Youth --- 55 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/06/10 – 13:25
Youth Only, Youth
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/06/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
1hr
National Junior Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/10 15:40 National Junior Only Band 2 ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/10 – 15:40
National Junior Only, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk