Points: Alex Jones

Current Club: Sigma Sports Official
Year End Club: Sigma Sport.co.uk
Gender: Male
Category: 3rd
National Rank: 999
Regional Rank: 43
Regional Points: 16

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
11/11/2016 Non-Ranking #TRACK2TOKYO Para Velodrome Day -1 (Paracyclists - All Ages)
29/08/2016 Regional B Southend Criteriums (3/4) 17 0
17/07/2016 Foreign National UCI Para-cycling Road World Cup - Basque Country (UCI/CDM) (Men C5 - Road Race) 14 2
15/07/2016 Foreign National UCI Para-cycling Road World Cup - Basque Country (UCI/CDM) (Men C5 - Time Trial) 14 2
04/07/2016 Regional C Reading 2016 Track League 10 (B League)
27/06/2016 Regional C Reading 2016 Track League 9 (B League)
20/06/2016 Regional C Reading 2016 Track League 8 (B League)
19/06/2016 Regional B Surrey League Road Race (South Western RC) (3rd Cat only) 34 0
13/06/2016 Regional C Reading 2016 Track League 7 (B League)
12/06/2016 Regional A Pontefract Festival of Cycling (2/3/4) 0 0
06/06/2016 Regional C Reading 2016 Track League 6 (B League)
22/05/2016 Regional B Surrey League Road Race (VC Meudon) (3rd Cat only) 35 0
15/05/2016 Regional C+ Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Series No. 3 (2/3) 24 0
15/05/2016 Regional C Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Series No. 3 (Group 5 - MC) 1 0
14/05/2016 Regional C Mid Shropshire Wheelers Paralympic Time Trial (Group 3 - C) 2 0
30/04/2016 Regional Junior Only ECCA Festival Open Circuit Races (1/2/3/4) 16 0
25/04/2016 Regional C Reading 2016 Track League 2 (B League)
18/04/2016 Regional C Reading 2016 Track League 1 (B League)
10/04/2016 Regional C+ Darley Moor Circuit Races (Incorporating BC National Para Road Circuit Race Championships) (Para Bikes)
10/04/2016 Regional C+ Darley Moor Circuit Races (Incorporating BC National Para Road Circuit Race Championships) (MC5) 2 2
09/04/2016 Regional C BC National Paracycling Time Trial Championships (Bikes/Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes)
09/04/2016 Regional C+ BC National Paracycling Time Trial Championships (Male Bicycle 4 & 5 Championship) 5 14
25/03/2016 Regional B Castle Combe Easter Classic (3rd Cat only)
19/03/2016 Regional B Eagle Road Club Women's Team Series and Men's Circuit Races (3/4) 31 0
13/03/2016 Regional C+ Zappi's Crit #2 (2/3)
06/03/2016 Regional C Seacroft Wheelers Para Time Trial (Bikes/Handcycles/Tandem/Trikes)
06/03/2016 Regional C Seacroft Wheelers Para Time Trial (MC4/MC5) 2 0
05/03/2016 Regional C+ Yorkshire Day at the Races 2 (2/3/4)
05/03/2016 Go-Race Yorkshire Day at the Races 2 (Paracycling Group 5 – MC5/MC4) 1 0
27/02/2016 Regional C+ San Fairy Ann Spring Criterium 1 (3rd Cat only)
20/02/2016 Regional C+ East London Velo Presents: The Winter Series (Race 7) (The Wolf (2/3/4)) 15 0
30/01/2016 Regional C+ East London Velo Presents: The Winter Series (Race 4) (The Wolf (2/3/4)) 0 0
  Rider's total points     20