Seacroft Wheelers Para Time Trial

Time Trial , York – Sunday, 06 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

All classifications except VI and MC4 & MC5 to do 1 lap (18km).

Event Details

Event URN:

390245

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Escrick & Deighton Village Hall, Main Street, Escrick, York, YO19 6LQ
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race and Time Trial Series

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

MC4/MC5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MC4/MC5 - Results
1.  Adrian Jones Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:56:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:43:000
2.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:57:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:01:000
3.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:06:000
4.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:22:000
5.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 01:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:16:000

MB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MB - Results
1.  Cillian Cook Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0

1. Cillian Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000
1.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000

MH3/MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MH3/MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:33:000
2.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 00:36:54:000 0

2. Dan Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:54:000
3.  Bret Crossley Finished 4th 00:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:02:000
4.  Edward Jones Petuaria RC Finished 4th 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:53:000

FC2-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
FC2-5 - Results
1.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:32:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:14:000
2.  Sally Hurst Para-T Finished 4th 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:50:000
3.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:57:000
4.  Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 00:34:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:56:000
5.  Amelia Cass Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:38:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:11:000

MC2/MC3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MC2/MC3 - Results
1.  Rik Waddon Para-T Finished 3rd 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:19:000
2.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 00:32:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:10:000
3.  David Cass Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:17:000
4.  James Brookman Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:37:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:13:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event will take place south of York on a circuit of approx 18km in length, this is a fairly flat circuit with 134 feet elevation. Route can be viewed at: https://www.strava.com/routes/4069574 All classifications will compete over one lap except VI and MC4 & MC5 who will compete over two laps. The HQ at Escrick Village Hall is situated approx 1/2 mile from the course.

The Races

MC4/MC5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
MB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00

MB

Regional C, None
MH3/MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
FC2-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
MC2/MC3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Bikes/Handcycles/Tandem/Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 09:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

All classifications except VI and MC4 & MC5 to do 1 lap (18km).

Event Details

Event URN:

390245

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Escrick & Deighton Village Hall, Main Street, Escrick, York, YO19 6LQ
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race and Time Trial Series

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

MC4/MC5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MC4/MC5 - Results
1.  Adrian Jones Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:56:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:43:000
2.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:57:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:01:000
3.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:06:000
4.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:22:000
5.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 01:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:16:000

MB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MB - Results
1.  Cillian Cook Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0

1. Cillian Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000
1.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000

MH3/MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MH3/MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:33:000
2.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 00:36:54:000 0

2. Dan Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:54:000
3.  Bret Crossley Finished 4th 00:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:02:000
4.  Edward Jones Petuaria RC Finished 4th 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:53:000

FC2-5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
FC2-5 - Results
1.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:32:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:14:000
2.  Sally Hurst Para-T Finished 4th 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:50:000
3.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:57:000
4.  Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 00:34:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:56:000
5.  Amelia Cass Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:38:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:11:000

MC2/MC3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MC2/MC3 - Results
1.  Rik Waddon Para-T Finished 3rd 00:27:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:19:000
2.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 00:32:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:10:000
3.  David Cass Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:17:000
4.  James Brookman Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:37:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:13:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event will take place south of York on a circuit of approx 18km in length, this is a fairly flat circuit with 134 feet elevation. Route can be viewed at: https://www.strava.com/routes/4069574 All classifications will compete over one lap except VI and MC4 & MC5 who will compete over two laps. The HQ at Escrick Village Hall is situated approx 1/2 mile from the course.

The Races

MC4/MC5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
MB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00

MB

Regional C, None
MH3/MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
FC2-5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
MC2/MC3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Bikes/Handcycles/Tandem/Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/16 09:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 06/03/16 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk