Surrey League Road Race (VC Meudon)

Road , Sussex – Sunday, 22 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394124

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Hall, Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Peel Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Smith CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Prickett Vredestein Basso Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Hilton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15 Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394124

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Hall, Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Peel Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Smith CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Prickett Vredestein Basso Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Hilton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15 Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.riderhq.com

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk