San Fairy Ann Spring Criterium 1

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 27 Feb 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388203

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 24th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Godding PMR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Murison Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Schils Massi Kuwait Cycling Project Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rosie Lethbridge Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gem Atkinson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Carter Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cloke Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Isaac Wright Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Shaw VC Revolution Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Scholtes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Brooking Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Whittle Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Nice London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 13:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 13:31
Women Only, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388203

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 24th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Godding PMR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Murison Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Schils Massi Kuwait Cycling Project Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rosie Lethbridge Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gem Atkinson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Carter Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Cloke Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Isaac Wright Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Shaw VC Revolution Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Scholtes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Brooking Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Whittle Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Nice London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 13:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 13:31
Women Only, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/02/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk