Yorkshire Day at the Races 2

Closed Circuit , York – Saturday, 05 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

387918

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races
National Paracycling Circuit Race and Time Trial Series

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Paracycling Group 1 - MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 1 - MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Conway Finished 0

2. Mark Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Paracycling Group 2 - MH3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 2 - MH3 - Results
1.  Bret Crossley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0

2. Dan Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracycling Group 3 - FC5/FC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 3 - FC5/FC4 - Results
1.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling Group 4 - FC3/FC2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 4 - FC3/FC2 - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amelia Cass Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling Group 5 – MC5/MC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 5 – MC5/MC4 - Results
1.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Jones Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Paracycling Group 6 – MC5/MC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 6 – MC5/MC4 - Results
1.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Paracycling Group 7 – MC3/MC2/MC1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 7 – MC3/MC2/MC1 - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Mcglade Finished N/A 0

2. John Mcglade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Harris Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fraser Rounds Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gregory Saunderson Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Hotson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tobias Bartlett Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leigh Veldeman South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Brown South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gavin Tracey Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Yat Lai Louis Leung Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eliot Ward Finished 3rd 4

6. Eliot Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Tilford Featherstone RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Cousins Wold Top Actif RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hugo Tomassi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alfred Brown Selby CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Righini-Brand Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Victoria Appleby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Riechert Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Evgenia Ilyinskaya Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Laverick Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0

3. Ellie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Harrison Finished 0

1. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ratcliffe Finished 0

3. Oliver Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

3. Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, by the circuit or on the Bus Lane.

The Races

Paracycling Group 1 - MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 2 - MH3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 3 - FC5/FC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 4 - FC3/FC2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 5 – MC5/MC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 6 – MC5/MC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 7 – MC3/MC2/MC1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
Handcycle/Tandem/Trike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 09:15 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 09:15

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

387918

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races
National Paracycling Circuit Race and Time Trial Series

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Paracycling Group 1 - MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 1 - MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Conway Finished 0

2. Mark Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Paracycling Group 2 - MH3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 2 - MH3 - Results
1.  Bret Crossley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0

2. Dan Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Paracycling Group 3 - FC5/FC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 3 - FC5/FC4 - Results
1.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling Group 4 - FC3/FC2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 4 - FC3/FC2 - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amelia Cass Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Paracycling Group 5 – MC5/MC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 5 – MC5/MC4 - Results
1.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Jones Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Paracycling Group 6 – MC5/MC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 6 – MC5/MC4 - Results
1.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Paracycling Group 7 – MC3/MC2/MC1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paracycling Group 7 – MC3/MC2/MC1 - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Mcglade Finished N/A 0

2. John Mcglade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Harris Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fraser Rounds Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gregory Saunderson Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Hotson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tobias Bartlett Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leigh Veldeman South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Brown South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gavin Tracey Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Yat Lai Louis Leung Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eliot Ward Finished 3rd 4

6. Eliot Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Tilford Featherstone RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Cousins Wold Top Actif RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hugo Tomassi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alfred Brown Selby CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Righini-Brand Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Victoria Appleby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Riechert Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Evgenia Ilyinskaya Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Laverick Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0

3. Ellie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Harrison Finished 0

1. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ratcliffe Finished 0

3. Oliver Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

3. Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, by the circuit or on the Bus Lane.

The Races

Paracycling Group 1 - MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 2 - MH3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 3 - FC5/FC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 4 - FC3/FC2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 5 – MC5/MC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 6 – MC5/MC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
Paracycling Group 7 – MC3/MC2/MC1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 01:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/16 – 01:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 14:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
Handcycle/Tandem/Trike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 09:15 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 09:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk