Points: Mitchell Powell

Current Club: Team Terminator
Year End Club: Team Terminator
Gender: Male
Age Category: JUNIOR
Category: 2nd
National Rank: 999
Regional Rank: 1
Regional Points: 174

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
03/11/2015 Regional C Full Gas Winter Track League 2015/16 Advanced (A Group)
27/09/2015 Regional C+ Braintree Velo CRC Grass Track Endurance Meeting (Junior Omnium)
19/09/2015 Regional C+ Full Gas Cycling Legacy Series – Event 04 (E/1/2/3/4)
19/09/2015 Regional C+ Full Gas Cycling Legacy Series – Event 04 (Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out (7.5k)) 6 4
19/09/2015 Regional C+ Full Gas Cycling Legacy Series – Event 04 (Endurance Group 1 - 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)) 5 5
19/09/2015 Regional C+ Full Gas Cycling Legacy Series – Event 04 (Endurance Group 1 - 60 Lap Points Race (15km)) 8 0
13/09/2015 Regional C+ Dave Creasy Memorial Six Supporting Races (Day 2 Only) (Mens Omnium) 5 5
13/09/2015 Regional C+ Dave Creasy Memorial Six Supporting Races (Day 2 Only) (Senior 10k) 4 6
12/09/2015 Regional C+ Ashwell Autumn Grass Track (Senior Omnium) 1 10
31/08/2015 Regional C Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing ( Incorporating BC National 8km Championship) (Longest Lap) 1 0
31/08/2015 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing ( Incorporating BC National 8km Championship) (Mens 3k Scratch) 1 10
30/08/2015 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing ( Incorporating BC National 8km Championship) (National 8km Championship) 1 30
30/08/2015 Regional C Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing ( Incorporating BC National 8km Championship) (Mens 1500 sprint) 2 0
30/08/2015 Regional C Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing ( Incorporating BC National 8km Championship) (Team Sprint) 3 0
28/08/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 15 Lap Scratch Madison) 2 0
28/08/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison) 2 0
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (Mens Omnium)
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (Men's 3km Elimination Race) 3 7
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (Men's 4km Points Race) 1 10
09/08/2015 Regional C Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (National Men's 800m Grass Track Scratch Championship) 2 0
09/08/2015 Regional C+ Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting (incorp Simon Layfield Memorial 8km & Open BC 800m National Championship)) (National Endurance Series 8km Scratch Race) 2 25
07/08/2015 Regional C+ British Cycling Junior & Youth A National Track Championships (Junior Male Sprint)
06/08/2015 Regional C+ British Cycling Junior & Youth A National Track Championships (Junior Male Points Race)
05/08/2015 Regional C+ British Cycling Junior & Youth A National Track Championships (Junior Male Scratch Race)
31/07/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - Italian Pursuit) 5 0
31/07/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch) 2 0
25/07/2015 Regional Junior Only Suffolk Cycle Racing Youth 'Crit' Fest (1/2/3/4)
17/07/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - Devil) 3 0
17/07/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch) 3 0
28/06/2015 Regional C+ Colchester Rovers Open Grass Track Meeting (Junior Omnium) 1 10
20/06/2015 Regional A Crits at the Park #5 (2/3/4) 17 0
19/06/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch) 4 0
07/06/2015 Regional C+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Grass Track Meeting (E/1/2/3/4)
07/06/2015 Regional C+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Grass Track Meeting (Senior Devil) 1 10
07/06/2015 Regional C West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Grass Track Meeting (Senior National 800m) 3 0
07/06/2015 Regional C+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Grass Track Meeting (Senior National 8km Scratch) 2 25
05/06/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 6 Lap Block Pursuit) 3 0
05/06/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch) 3 0
05/06/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - 15 Lap Points Race) 3 0
25/05/2015 Regional Junior Only Colchester Rovers Youth & Junior GP 2015 (Junior) 2 25
23/05/2015 Regional B SDCC Woodbridge Circuit Races (3rd Cat only)
22/05/2015 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2015 (Senior A - Devil) 3 0
10/05/2015 Regional C+ Ashwell at Home, Spring Grass Track (Senior Omnium) 2 8
10/05/2015 Regional C+ Ashwell at Home, Spring Grass Track (Senior 5km Scratch) 2 8
04/05/2015 Regional A Ixworth Cycle Races (2/3 )
11/04/2015 Regional C+ Full Gas Cycling Legacy Series - Event 01 (B Group)
30/03/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Special Events Night) (Sprint)
22/03/2015 Regional C+ Icebreaker Youth and Junior Series 2015 Round 3 (Junior Endurance Omnium Male) 4 6
16/03/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 1)
14/03/2015 Youth Only Revolution 51 (Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash) 9 0
14/03/2015 Youth Only Revolution 51 (Future Stars Boys - Points Race) 16 0
14/03/2015 Youth Only Revolution 51 (Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race) 20 0
09/03/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 1)
07/03/2015 Regional C+ San Fairy Ann CC Spring Criteriums #2 (3rd Cat only) 11 0
02/03/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 1)
27/02/2015 Youth Only Revolution 50 (Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash) 7 0
27/02/2015 Youth Only Revolution 50 (Future Stars Boys - Points Race) 23 0
27/02/2015 Youth Only Revolution 50 (Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race) 17 0
22/02/2015 Regional C+ Icebreaker Youth and Junior Series 2015 Round 2 (Junior Endurance Omnium Male) 11 0
16/02/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 1)
09/02/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 1)
31/01/2015 Youth Only Revolution 49 (Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash) 12 0
31/01/2015 Youth Only Revolution 49 (Future Stars Boys - Points Race) 21 0
31/01/2015 Youth Only Revolution 49 (Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race) 10 0
19/01/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 1)
17/01/2015 Regional Junior Only Lee Valley Youth Series 1 (1/2/3/4) 1 10
12/01/2015 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 1)
03/01/2015 Youth Only Revolution 48 (Future Stars Boys - Madison) 11 0
03/01/2015 Youth Only Revolution 48 (Future Stars Boys - Points Race) 16 0
03/01/2015 Youth Only Revolution 48 (Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race) 10 0
22/12/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 2)
01/12/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (B Group 2)
01/12/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (Event 6 - B2 Group 40 Lap Points) 2 0
01/12/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (Event 9 - B2 Group Elimination) 1 0
01/12/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (Event 12 - B2 Group 40 Lap Scratch) 4 0
01/12/2014 Regional C Lee Valley Velodrome Track League 2014 (Advanced) (Event 3 - B2 Group 30 Lap Scratch) 1 0
  Rider's total points     214