Lee Valley Youth Series 1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 17 Jan 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series runs throughout the year

Event Details

Event URN:

359799

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Franks Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stella Russell Finished 0

9. Stella Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lacey Mitchel Finished 0

6. Lacey Mitchel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Finished C 3

1. Rosie Dias -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tabetha Clarke Finished 0

4. Tabetha Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jode Clarke Finished 0

4. Jode Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Alexander Dingle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ryan Jackson Finished 0

9. Ryan Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Hodge Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes will be awarded on the day. If not collected on day will be added to prize fund for next round. In the event of full field preference will be given to Eastern region Club riders

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
12 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series runs throughout the year

Event Details

Event URN:

359799

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jan 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Franks Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stella Russell Finished 0

9. Stella Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lacey Mitchel Finished 0

6. Lacey Mitchel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Finished C 3

1. Rosie Dias -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elias Gathercole Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tabetha Clarke Finished 0

4. Tabetha Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jode Clarke Finished 0

4. Jode Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Alexander Dingle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ryan Jackson Finished 0

9. Ryan Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Hodge Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes will be awarded on the day. If not collected on day will be added to prize fund for next round. In the event of full field preference will be given to Eastern region Club riders

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/01/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/15 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 17/01/15 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
12 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk