Revolution 51

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 14 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364157

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leire Olaberria Finished 0

3. Leire Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sarah Ingelbrecht Finished 0

7. Sarah Ingelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Leire Olaberria Finished 0

4. Leire Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Sarah Ingelbrecht Finished 0

10. Sarah Ingelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Women Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elimination Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Leire Olaberria Finished 0

2. Leire Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sarah Ingelbrecht Finished 0

7. Sarah Ingelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

4. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

5. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

6. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

8. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

11. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

13. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Miles Scotston Finished 0

15. Miles Scotston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0

19. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Gillies Did not finish 2nd 0

19. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joel Partington Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

3. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

4. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

7. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

8. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

9. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Miles Scotson Finished 0

11. Miles Scotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

17. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

19. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Angus Gillies Did not finish 2nd 0

19. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joel Partington Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men UCI Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Finished 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

5. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Scammell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

7. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

8. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men UCI Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Keirin - Results
1.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

1. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Scammell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Conord Finished 0

6. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Flying Lap - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

2. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

3. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

5. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

9. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 0

10. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elimination Race - Results
1.  Orica Greenedge Finished 0

1. Orica Greenedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

2. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Team Ignitr Finished 0

3. Team Ignitr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Team USN Finished 0

4. Team USN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  JLT Condor Finished 0

5. JLT Condor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Telegraph Allstars Finished 0

6. Telegraph Allstars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team Scotland Finished 0

7. Team Scotland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rigmar Racers Finished 0

8. Rigmar Racers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madison Genesis Finished 0

9. Madison Genesis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Team Sky Finished 0

10. Team Sky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Team Polypipe Finished 0

11. Team Polypipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  NFTO Finished 0

12. NFTO -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Miles Scotson Finished 0

1. Miles Scotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

2. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

3. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

3. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

11. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

11. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Revolution Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Morgan Kneisky Finished 0

3. Morgan Kneisky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

4. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

7. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

9. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Miles Scotson Finished 0

10. Miles Scotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

12. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

13. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 0

15. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

18. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

20. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

22. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sebastian Dickens Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sebastian Dickens Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sebastian Dickens Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ellie Park Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0

15. Shenna McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ellie Park Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0

18. Shenna McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Park Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0

19. Shenna McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Women UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:01 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:01
Regional C+, Band 3
Women Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:02 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:02
Regional C+, Band 3
Men UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:10 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:10
Regional C+, Band 3
Men UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:11 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:11
Regional C+, Band 3
Men UCI Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:12 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:12
Regional C, None
Men UCI Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:13
Regional C, None
Men Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:14 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:14
Regional C, None
Men Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:16 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:16
Regional C+, Band 3
Men Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:17 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:17
Regional C, None
Revolution Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:15 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:15
Regional C, None
Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:20
Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:21 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:21
Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:22 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:22
Youth Only, Youth
Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:23
Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:24
Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:25

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364157

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leire Olaberria Finished 0

3. Leire Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sarah Ingelbrecht Finished 0

7. Sarah Ingelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Leire Olaberria Finished 0

4. Leire Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Sarah Ingelbrecht Finished 0

10. Sarah Ingelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Women Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elimination Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Leire Olaberria Finished 0

2. Leire Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sarah Ingelbrecht Finished 0

7. Sarah Ingelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Manon Lloyd Team Wales Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brit Tate WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men UCI Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

4. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

5. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

6. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

8. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

11. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

13. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Miles Scotston Finished 0

15. Miles Scotston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0

19. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Gillies Did not finish 2nd 0

19. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joel Partington Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men UCI Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

3. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

4. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

7. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

8. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

9. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Miles Scotson Finished 0

11. Miles Scotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

17. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

19. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Angus Gillies Did not finish 2nd 0

19. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joel Partington Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men UCI Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Conord Finished 0

1. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

5. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Scammell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

7. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

8. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men UCI Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men UCI Keirin - Results
1.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

1. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Scammell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Conord Finished 0

6. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Flying Lap - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

2. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

3. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

5. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

9. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 0

10. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elimination Race - Results
1.  Orica Greenedge Finished 0

1. Orica Greenedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

2. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Team Ignitr Finished 0

3. Team Ignitr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Team USN Finished 0

4. Team USN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  JLT Condor Finished 0

5. JLT Condor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Telegraph Allstars Finished 0

6. Telegraph Allstars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team Scotland Finished 0

7. Team Scotland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rigmar Racers Finished 0

8. Rigmar Racers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madison Genesis Finished 0

9. Madison Genesis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Team Sky Finished 0

10. Team Sky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Team Polypipe Finished 0

11. Team Polypipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  NFTO Finished 0

12. NFTO -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

1. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Miles Scotson Finished 0

1. Miles Scotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

2. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

3. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

3. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

11. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

11. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Revolution Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Morgan Kneisky Finished 0

3. Morgan Kneisky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Edmondson Finished 0

4. Alex Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Reinert Finished 0

7. Martin Reinert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

9. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Miles Scotson Finished 0

10. Miles Scotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

12. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jesper Morkov Finished 0

13. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 0

15. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Hampton Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Miguel Amorim Finished 0

18. Miguel Amorim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Achim Burkart Finished 0

20. Achim Burkart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kenny De Ketele Finished 0

22. Kenny De Ketele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sebastian Dickens Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sebastian Dickens Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sebastian Dickens Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Dobson Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ellie Park Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0

15. Shenna McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ellie Park Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0

18. Shenna McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Park Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0

19. Shenna McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Women UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:01 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:01
Regional C+, Band 3
Women Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:02 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:02
Regional C+, Band 3
Men UCI Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:10 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:10
Regional C+, Band 3
Men UCI Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:11 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:11
Regional C+, Band 3
Men UCI Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:12 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:12
Regional C, None
Men UCI Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:13
Regional C, None
Men Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:14 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:14
Regional C, None
Men Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:16 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:16
Regional C+, Band 3
Men Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:17 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:17
Regional C, None
Revolution Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:15 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:15
Regional C, None
Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:20
Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:21 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:21
Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:22 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:22
Youth Only, Youth
Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:23
Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:24
Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/03/15 01:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/03/15 – 01:25

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk