Welwyn Track League 2015

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 28 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364081

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 15 Lap Scratch Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 15 Lap Scratch Madison - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors/Junior - £10, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 28/08/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 28/08/15 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 15 Lap Scratch Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:00
Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:00
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth AB - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 01:00
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364081

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 15 Lap Scratch Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 15 Lap Scratch Madison - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors/Junior - £10, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 28/08/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 28/08/15 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 15 Lap Scratch Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:00
Senior A - 30 Lap Points Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:00
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth AB - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 01:00
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/08/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/08/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk