Tour of Blackpool - National Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 03 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Finished B 00:00:00:00 6

1. Ben Chapman -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Stevens Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Gibson BMX Isle of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Blackpool Circuit Races

Posted 08/07/2010 - British Cycling

British Cycling Women's Circuit Series and British Cycling Youth Circuit Series Races

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Visit www.cdnw.org for latest information.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Finished B 00:00:00:00 6

1. Ben Chapman -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Stevens Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Gibson BMX Isle of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Blackpool Circuit Races

Posted 08/07/2010 - British Cycling

British Cycling Women's Circuit Series and British Cycling Youth Circuit Series Races

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Visit www.cdnw.org for latest information.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk