White Rose Youth League Round

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 17 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

735/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Errington Beeston Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Brady Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Evans Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sophie Black BMX Isle of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Youth Circuit Series

Posted 23/07/2010 - British Cycling

Youth riders weather the storms in Bradford for National Series Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 9 of the National Youth Circuit Race Series. Registration/sign on from 10:00. No entry on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

735/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Errington Beeston Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Brady Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Evans Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sophie Black BMX Isle of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Youth Circuit Series

Posted 23/07/2010 - British Cycling

Youth riders weather the storms in Bradford for National Series Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 9 of the National Youth Circuit Race Series. Registration/sign on from 10:00. No entry on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk