Points: Alexander Coates

Current Club: Leek Cyclists Club
Year End Club: Lyme RC
Gender: Male
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: A
National Rank: 199
National Points: 25
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
28/11/2016 Derby Arena Monday night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
10/11/2016 Youth Only Derby Arena Youth Track league #3 (Youth A Boys)
07/11/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
25/10/2016 Youth Only Regional School of Racing Circuit #1: Boys Only, Midlands (U16/U14 Boys)
24/10/2016 Derby Arena Monday night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
16/10/2016 Youth Only Track RSR 1 Flying 200s & Kierins: East Mids & West Mids (U16/U14)
10/10/2016 Derby Arena Monday night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
29/09/2016 Youth Only Derby Arena Youth Track league #2 (Youth A Boys)
26/09/2016 Derby Arena Monday night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
15/09/2016 Youth Only Derby Arena Youth Track League #1 (Youth A Boys)
12/09/2016 Derby Arena Monday night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
08/09/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2016 (B Class Devil) 2 0
08/09/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2016 (B Class Corse de Primes) 3 0
08/09/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2016 (B Class) 1 0
01/09/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Devil) 2 0
01/09/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B's) 2 0
01/09/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Course de Primes) 1 0
18/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (Endurance Unknown Distance) 2 0
18/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (Endurance Devil) 3 0
18/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class) 2 0
18/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (Endurance 10 Lap Scratch) 2 0
14/08/2016 Youth Only Darley Moor Circuit Races #3 (U16 ) 2 2
11/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Devil) 1 0
11/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B's) 2 0
04/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Devil) 1 0
04/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class) 1 0
04/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Endurance 8 Lap Scratch) 2 0
04/08/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Longest Lap) 3 0
31/07/2016 Youth Only Darley Moor Circuit Races #2 (U16 ) 4 6
28/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Win and Out) 3 0
28/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Points) 2 0
28/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class 8 Lap Scratch) 3 0
28/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B's) 1 0
21/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class) 1 0
21/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class 10 Lap Scratch) 1 0
21/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Course de Primes) 1 0
21/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Devil) 1 0
18/07/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth Junior CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
14/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class 8 Lap Scratch) 2 0
14/07/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B's) 1 0
09/07/2016 Youth Only ZipVit / LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough #5 (U16 Boys) 4 0
04/07/2016 Derby Arena Monday night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
02/07/2016 Youth Only Wyre Forest CRC Youth Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 13 0
25/06/2016 Youth Only Darley Moor #6 - Ashfield R.C. (U16) 0 0
20/06/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
19/06/2016 Youth Only Doncaster Town Centre Races (U16 Boys)
09/06/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class 8 Lap Scratch) 1 0
09/06/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Course de Primes) 3 0
09/06/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Devil) 1 0
04/06/2016 Youth Only ZipVit / LichfieldCCC Youth Races #4 and Adult Spring Meeting at Curborough (U16 Boys) 16 0
02/06/2016 Youth Only Regional School of Racing Mids Circuit no. 3 Boys Only (U16/U14 Boys)
29/05/2016 Youth Only The Stans Cycles Shrewsbury Grand Prix (Hatchers Youth Crit Race)
29/05/2016 Youth Only The Stans Cycles Shrewsbury Grand Prix (U16 Boys) 11 0
26/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Devil) 1 0
26/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class) 2 0
26/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Endurance 8 Lap Scratch) 1 0
26/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Points) 2 0
23/05/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
15/05/2016 Youth Only Derby Youth Omnium (Youth A Boys) 14 0
14/05/2016 Youth Only Newcastle Track Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 18 0
12/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Course de Primes) 3 0
12/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class) 1 0
12/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class Devil) 2 0
12/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class 8 Lap Scratch) 2 0
09/05/2016 Derby Arena Monday night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
08/05/2016 Youth Only Darley Moor Circuit Races #1 (U16 ) 6 4
07/05/2016 Youth Only Wolverhampton Youth Omnium (U16/U14)
07/05/2016 Youth Only Wolverhampton Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 12 0
05/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (30 Lap Scratch) 3 0
05/05/2016 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League (B Class 8 Lap Scratch) 1 0
25/04/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
24/04/2016 Youth Only WWCC Youth Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 10 1
11/04/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
10/04/2016 Youth Only Darley Moor Circuit Races (Incorporating BC National Para Road Circuit Race Championships) (U16 Boys) 7 3
09/04/2016 Youth Only Wyre Forest CRC Youth Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 14 0
05/04/2016 Derby Arena Youth CCT Extra Tuesday (Derby Arena CCT)
02/04/2016 Youth Only ZipVit / LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough #1 (U16 Boys) 9 1
29/03/2016 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 23 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 1)
27/03/2016 Youth Only Regional School of Racing no.2 East Mids & West Mids Boys & Girls (U16/U14 )
26/03/2016 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth Series Round 3 2016 (Youth A Omnium Male)
22/03/2016 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 22 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 1)
19/03/2016 Youth Only Rainbow Classic (Rainbow Classic Youth A Boys) 4 6
14/03/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
13/03/2016 Youth Only Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Series No. 1 (U16 Boys) 17 0
08/03/2016 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 20 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 1)
01/03/2016 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 19 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 1)
29/02/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night Youth CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
27/02/2016 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth and Junior Series Round 2 2016 (Youth A Omnium Male)
13/02/2016 Youth Only Track RSR 5 Madison: East Mids & West Mids (U16/U14)
09/02/2016 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 16 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 1)
06/02/2016 Youth Only Woolly Mamil Series: Race 4 (U16 Boys) 16 0
01/02/2016 Derby Arena Monday Night CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
30/01/2016 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth and Junior Series Round 1 2016 (Youth A Omnium Male)
30/01/2016 Youth Only Track RSR 4 Elimination: East Mids & West MIds (U16/U14)
26/01/2016 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 14 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 1)
23/01/2016 Youth Only Woolly Mamil Series: Race 2 (U16 Boys) 8 2
16/01/2016 Youth Only Woolly Mamil Series: Race 1 (U16 Boys) 17 0
12/01/2016 Youth Only Derby Arena Youth Track Racing - East & West Midlands Riders only (Youth A Boys)
05/01/2016 Youth Only Derby Arena Youth Track Racing - East & West Midlands riders only (Youth A Boys)
04/01/2016 Derby Arena Monday night CCT (Derby Arena CCT)
20/12/2015 Youth Only Track RSR 3 Team Pursuit: East Mids & West Mids (U16/U14)
15/12/2015 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 10 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 10)
08/12/2015 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 9 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 9)
01/12/2015 Tameside Club Cluster of Training 8 (Tameside Club Cluster of Training 8)
  Rider's total points     25