Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to any riders either members of affiliated clubs or not. Event features races for all age groups in youth category, junior and seniors of all abilities. Main league features A, B endurance events and a separate sprinters league

Event Details

Event URN:

386742

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Euan White Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Euan White Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

2.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1.  Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scarlet Swinnerton Finished 0

3.  Scarlet Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

1.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Euan White Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  James Swinnerton Finished 0

1.  James Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harley Johns Finished 0

3.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

1.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Allcock Finished 0

3.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Layla Cartwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Swinnerton Finished 0

2.  James Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harly Johns Finished 0

3.  Harly Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  James Swinnerton Finished 0

1.  James Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Layla Cartwright Finished 0

2.  Layla Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 200m Standing Start Heat Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 200m Standing Start Heat Winners - Results
0.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Pettitt Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Mitchell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Class 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Batten Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Bradley Hall Finished 0

1.  Bradley Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Harry Jordon Finished 0

1.  Harry Jordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Matt Walls Finished 0

1.  Matt Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake Stewart Finished 0

2.  Jake Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Lewis Finished 0

3.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League Kieren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Kieren Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Lewis Finished 0

3.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Hall Finished 0

3.  Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Sprinters League 200m Standing Start Heat Winners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
C Class 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Kieren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to any riders either members of affiliated clubs or not. Event features races for all age groups in youth category, junior and seniors of all abilities. Main league features A, B endurance events and a separate sprinters league

Event Details

Event URN:

386742

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Euan White Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Euan White Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

2.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Emma O'Neil Finished 0

1.  Emma O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scarlet Swinnerton Finished 0

3.  Scarlet Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

1.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Euan White Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  James Swinnerton Finished 0

1.  James Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harley Johns Finished 0

3.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

1.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Allcock Finished 0

3.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Layla Cartwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Swinnerton Finished 0

2.  James Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harly Johns Finished 0

3.  Harly Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  James Swinnerton Finished 0

1.  James Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Layla Cartwright Finished 0

2.  Layla Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 200m Standing Start Heat Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 200m Standing Start Heat Winners - Results
0.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Davies Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Pettitt Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Mitchell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Class 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Batten Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Bradley Hall Finished 0

1.  Bradley Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Harry Jordon Finished 0

1.  Harry Jordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Matt Walls Finished 0

1.  Matt Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jake Stewart Finished 0

2.  Jake Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Lewis Finished 0

3.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League Kieren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Kieren Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Hancock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Lewis Finished 0

3.  Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Hall Finished 0

3.  Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Sprinters League 200m Standing Start Heat Winners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
C Class 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Kieren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/16 – 02:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk