The Stans Cycles Shrewsbury Grand Prix

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 29 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382465

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Town Centre, The Square, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Dussek SF Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Osian john Griffith Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Nikolas James Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Blanchard Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeleine Oddy Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Hatchers U12 / U10 Boys & Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hatchers U12 / U10 Boys & Girls Race - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Neale Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Nathan Fullwood Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Bryn Baxter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Dyke Yaxley Junior Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dyke Yaxley Junior Crit - Results
1.  Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Hind EM Velocita Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Morris Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Cameron Reedy Finished N/A 0

15. Cameron Reedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tyler Brennan The Bulls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Holmes Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Beaumont Lawrence 4th Cat Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beaumont Lawrence 4th Cat Crit - Results
1.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Fullwood Paramount CRT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Walters Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Day Finished 4th 1

10. Neil Day -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Bromley Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joseph Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Cooper DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Harry Wilson Finished 4th 0

14. Harry Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jason Heath Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip Llewellyn Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Barrie Pugh Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Harrison Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  William Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Sedman Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Plimmer Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Goodfellow Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Watchorn-Rice Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Wai Lee Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Easton Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  William Hodgkiss Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Gary Hodkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  John Rushby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ross Perks RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Cole L'Equipe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Banks GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Simon Oddy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Barkley Did not start N/A 0

40. Simon Barkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Beesley Horspath CSC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Grant Bigham Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Howen Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Palmer Did not start 4th 0

40. Scott Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

The Flex IT Women Only Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Flex IT Women Only Race - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ffion James 100% ME Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Isabella Neumann Solihull CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hayley Edwards WBN? Cinelli Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Melanie Potter Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jessica Harvey Evolve Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ria Mobbs Finished 3rd 0

16. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Elain Davies Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Cooper Green Pooks 3rd Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cooper Green Pooks 3rd Cat Race - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Bailey Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Brady DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josh Williams Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Kyte Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Brough Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dave Saunders Finished 3rd 0

20. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Fradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Obradovic Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Wheeler Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Proctor Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Theo Merchant Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Dabbs Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Kieran Leach Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart White Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Stewart Bates Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sebastian Charlesworth Kineton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  William Morgan NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Daniel Rowley Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark Cooper DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Bigham Velo Runner Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Eastbury Chester RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Stans Cycles - Professional Crit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stans Cycles - Professional Crit Race - Results
1.  Albert Torres Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Davis Finished Elite 27

7. Ryan Davis -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Will Hayes Finished 0

12. Will Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Ellmore Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ashley Marshall Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Bonehill Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Declan Hudson High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  David Bates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Bartlett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Reports

Torres takes victory in Stan’s Cycles Shrewsbury Grand Prix

Posted 30/05/2016 - Ben Lawrence

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Albert Torres took the win in the elit...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Back for another year, the Stan's Cycles Shrewsbury Grand Prix 2016 promises to be bigger and better than the event last year.

 

£3000 prize fund, Big Crowds and Big BC Points.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Hatchers U12 / U10 Boys & Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 12:00
Hatchers Youth Crit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Dyke Yaxley Junior Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 13:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 13:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
35 mins
Beaumont Lawrence 4th Cat Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 14:00
The Flex IT Women Only Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
Cooper Green Pooks 3rd Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 16:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 16:10
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Stans Cycles - Professional Crit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 17:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 17:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 05 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382465

Start Date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Town Centre, The Square, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Dussek SF Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Osian john Griffith Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Nikolas James Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Blanchard Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeleine Oddy Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Hatchers U12 / U10 Boys & Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hatchers U12 / U10 Boys & Girls Race - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Neale Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Nathan Fullwood Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Bryn Baxter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Dyke Yaxley Junior Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dyke Yaxley Junior Crit - Results
1.  Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Hind EM Velocita Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Morris Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Cameron Reedy Finished N/A 0

15. Cameron Reedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tyler Brennan The Bulls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Holmes Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Beaumont Lawrence 4th Cat Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beaumont Lawrence 4th Cat Crit - Results
1.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Fullwood Paramount CRT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Walters Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Day Finished 4th 1

10. Neil Day -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Bromley Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joseph Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Cooper DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Harry Wilson Finished 4th 0

14. Harry Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jason Heath Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip Llewellyn Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Barrie Pugh Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Harrison Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  William Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Sedman Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Plimmer Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Goodfellow Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Simon Watchorn-Rice Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Wai Lee Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Easton Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  William Hodgkiss Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Gary Hodkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  John Rushby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ross Perks RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Cole L'Equipe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Banks GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Simon Oddy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Barkley Did not start N/A 0

40. Simon Barkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Beesley Horspath CSC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Grant Bigham Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Howen Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Palmer Did not start 4th 0

40. Scott Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

The Flex IT Women Only Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Flex IT Women Only Race - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ffion James 100% ME Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Isabella Neumann Solihull CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hayley Edwards WBN? Cinelli Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Melanie Potter Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jessica Harvey Evolve Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ria Mobbs Finished 3rd 0

16. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Elain Davies Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Cooper Green Pooks 3rd Cat Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cooper Green Pooks 3rd Cat Race - Results
1.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Bailey Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Brady DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josh Williams Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Kyte Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Brough Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dave Saunders Finished 3rd 0

20. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  John Fradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Obradovic Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Wheeler Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Proctor Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Theo Merchant Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Dabbs Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Kieran Leach Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart White Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Stewart Bates Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sebastian Charlesworth Kineton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  William Morgan NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Daniel Rowley Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark Cooper DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Bigham Velo Runner Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Eastbury Chester RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Stans Cycles - Professional Crit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stans Cycles - Professional Crit Race - Results
1.  Albert Torres Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Davis Finished Elite 27

7. Ryan Davis -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Will Hayes Finished 0

12. Will Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Ellmore Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ashley Marshall Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Bonehill Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Declan Hudson High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  David Bates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Bartlett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Reports

Torres takes victory in Stan’s Cycles Shrewsbury Grand Prix

Posted 30/05/2016 - Ben Lawrence

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Albert Torres took the win in the elit...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Back for another year, the Stan's Cycles Shrewsbury Grand Prix 2016 promises to be bigger and better than the event last year.

 

£3000 prize fund, Big Crowds and Big BC Points.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Hatchers U12 / U10 Boys & Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 12:00
Hatchers Youth Crit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Dyke Yaxley Junior Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 13:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 13:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
35 mins
Beaumont Lawrence 4th Cat Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 29/05/16 – 14:00
The Flex IT Women Only Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
Cooper Green Pooks 3rd Cat Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 16:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 16:10
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Stans Cycles - Professional Crit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 17:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Sun 29/05/16 – 17:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 05 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk