Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 11 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to any riders either members of affiliated clubs or not. Event features races for all age groups in youth category, junior and seniors of all abilities. Main league features A, B endurance events and a separate sprinters league

EOL ONLY

Event Details

Event URN:

386755

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Marsden Finished 0

1.  Joshua Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

3.  Nicholas Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Allcock Finished 0

2.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paige Dutton Finished 0

5.  Paige Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paige Dutton Finished 0

2.  Paige Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Win and Out - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A&B Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A&B Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Neil Batten Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Devil - Results
1.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B's - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A&B Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00

B's

Regional C, None
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to any riders either members of affiliated clubs or not. Event features races for all age groups in youth category, junior and seniors of all abilities. Main league features A, B endurance events and a separate sprinters league

EOL ONLY

Event Details

Event URN:

386755

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Hardy Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Marsden Finished 0

1.  Joshua Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

3.  Nicholas Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

2.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Olly Davis Finished 0

1.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Allcock Finished 0

2.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Edwards Finished 0

3.  Holly Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paige Dutton Finished 0

5.  Paige Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Hughes Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paige Dutton Finished 0

2.  Paige Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Win and Out - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A&B Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A&B Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Neil Batten Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Devil - Results
1.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B's - Results
1.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A&B Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/08/16 – 01:00

B's

Regional C, None
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk