Dolan Youth Series 1

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 13 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

930/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Army Cycling Union Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Connor McGillick Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joshua Townson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Alex Gould Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

19. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jacob Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Jacob Shrewsbury Unknown 0

9999. Jacob Shrewsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martha Gill Unknown B 0

2. Martha Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Tom Stewart DAS RAD KLUB Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9999.  Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Henderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Connor McGillick Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joshua Townson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Finsbury Park CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

12. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Oliver Payton NFTO Race Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Alex Gould Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Shrewsbury Unknown 0

9. Jacob Shrewsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Jacob Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Thomas Payton Birmingham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martha Gill Unknown B 0

2. Martha Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Elizabeth Henderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 events, 13th, 20th and 27th March. £18 in advance for all 3 events. £20 on the line entry for all 3 events.

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:30
U16 Girls Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:30
U14 Boys Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:31
U14 Girls Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:31
U12 Boys Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:32
U12 Girls Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:32
U10 Boys Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:33
U10 Girls Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:33
U8 Boys Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:34
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:34
U16 Boys Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
U16 Girls Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
U14 Boys Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:01
U14 Girls Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:01
U12 Boys Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:02
U12 Girls Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:02
U10 Boys Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:03
U10 Girls Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:03
U8 Boys Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:04
U8 Girls Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:04

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

930/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Army Cycling Union Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Connor McGillick Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joshua Townson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Alex Gould Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

19. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jacob Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Jacob Shrewsbury Unknown 0

9999. Jacob Shrewsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martha Gill Unknown B 0

2. Martha Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Tom Stewart DAS RAD KLUB Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9999.  Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Henderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Connor McGillick Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joshua Townson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Finsbury Park CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

12. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Oliver Payton NFTO Race Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Christopher Whalley Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Alex Gould Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Paul Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Shrewsbury Unknown 0

9. Jacob Shrewsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Jacob Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Thomas Payton Birmingham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martha Gill Unknown B 0

2. Martha Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Boys Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Elizabeth Henderson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 events, 13th, 20th and 27th March. £18 in advance for all 3 events. £20 on the line entry for all 3 events.

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:30
U16 Girls Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:30
U14 Boys Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:31
U14 Girls Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:31
U12 Boys Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:32
U12 Girls Race 1 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:32
U10 Boys Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:33
U10 Girls Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:33
U8 Boys Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:34
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 09:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 09:34
U16 Boys Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
U16 Girls Race 2 - 12 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
U14 Boys Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:01
U14 Girls Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:01
U12 Boys Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:02
U12 Girls Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:02
U10 Boys Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:03
U10 Girls Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:03
U8 Boys Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:04
U8 Girls Race 2 - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:04

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk