CDNW Youth League Round 5 - Preston Sports Arena

Closed Circuit , Preston – Saturday, 10 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

981/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Bailey Johnson Race Day Video Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Billy Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Billy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tom Figgins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Tom Figgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Pawel Pzepnikowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Pawel Pzepnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alex Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Jayasekerg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Benjamin Jayasekerg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

7. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robert Armstrong Here Come The Belgians Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Figgins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom Figgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Billy Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Billy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pawel Pzepnikowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Pawel Pzepnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alex Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Jayasekerg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Benjamin Jayasekerg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

981/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Bailey Johnson Race Day Video Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Billy Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Billy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tom Figgins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Tom Figgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Pawel Pzepnikowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Pawel Pzepnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alex Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Jayasekerg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Benjamin Jayasekerg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

7. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Lee Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robert Armstrong Here Come The Belgians Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Figgins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Tom Figgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Billy Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Billy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pawel Pzepnikowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Pawel Pzepnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alex Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Jayasekerg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Benjamin Jayasekerg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk