CDNW Youth League Round 1 - Southport

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 06 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

977/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Thomas Humphrey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Martin Lee Unknown 0

19. Martin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
21.  Malcolm Neil Unknown D 0

21. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rosa Martin Unknown 0

5. Rosa Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Billy Harding Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Ryan McGillick East Kilbride Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Connor French Rapha Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

27. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Luke Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Ragan Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Lee Dilworth Unknown D 0

17. Lee Dilworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Connor McGillick Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  David Fargher Strada-Sport Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  James Wilson-Rimmer Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Ford Unknown 0

4. Lewis Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jessica Morris Unknown 0

3. Jessica Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Hartley Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Humphrey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Bailey Johnson Brother NRG Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Martin Lee Unknown 0

19. Martin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rosa Martin Unknown 0

4. Rosa Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

26. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Luke Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Lee Dilworth Unknown D 0

16. Lee Dilworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Connor McGillick Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  James Wilson-Rimmer Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Ford Unknown 0

4. Lewis Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

977/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Thomas Humphrey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Martin Lee Unknown 0

19. Martin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
21.  Malcolm Neil Unknown D 0

21. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rosa Martin Unknown 0

5. Rosa Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Billy Harding Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Ryan McGillick East Kilbride Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Connor French Rapha Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

27. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Luke Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Ragan Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Lee Dilworth Unknown D 0

17. Lee Dilworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Connor McGillick Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  David Fargher Strada-Sport Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  James Wilson-Rimmer Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Ford Unknown 0

4. Lewis Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jessica Morris Unknown 0

3. Jessica Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Freya Duviau Horwich CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Hartley Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Humphrey Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Bailey Johnson Brother NRG Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Martin Lee Unknown 0

19. Martin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rosa Martin Unknown 0

4. Rosa Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  George Jones Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

26. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Luke Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Lee Dilworth Unknown D 0

16. Lee Dilworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Pawel Rzepnikowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Connor McGillick Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Matthew Smith Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  James Wilson-Rimmer Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Bethany Kettlewell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Ford Unknown 0

4. Lewis Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sadie Stewart Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
50km / 31 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk