ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 08 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:13:823 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:823
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:15:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:468
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:17:296 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:296
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:18:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:18:046

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:01:53:829 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:53:829
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:54:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:54:940
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:01:44:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:44:540
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:01:46:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:46:334
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:13:823 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:823
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:15:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:468
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:17:296 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:296
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:18:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:18:046

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:01:53:829 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:53:829
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:54:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:54:940
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:01:44:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:44:540
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:01:46:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:46:334
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 1 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 08/11/10 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk