Points: Richard Lambert

Current Club: Team Ineos
Year End Club: Cottingham Coureurs RT
Gender: Male
Age Category: OVER 23
Category: Elite
National Rank: 78
National Points: 211
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Final League Placings) 17 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1) 2 0
01/10/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Final Positions - A Group) 1 0
21/09/2010 Regional C BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male 1000m TT) 13 0
21/09/2010 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male Pursuit) 14 0
21/09/2010 Regional C+ BC National Open, Womens and Para-Cycling Track Championships (Male Team Pursuit) 7 0
17/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (A Group - Final Positions) 1 0
17/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 10 mile scratch) 3 0
17/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A + B 8 lap Block handicap) 3 0
17/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 12 lap Points) 1 0
10/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A Devil) 1 0
10/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 10 Mile Scratch) 2 0
10/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP) 3 0
04/09/2010 Regional C+ Regional Track Champs E. Mids, Yorks, N East and Nat Womens Omnium (Pursuit Championships) 3 7
04/09/2010 Regional C+ Regional Track Champs E. Mids, Yorks, N East and Nat Womens Omnium (Points Race) 2 8
03/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 12 Lap Points) 1 0
03/09/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 10 Mile Scratch) 2 0
30/08/2010 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (Walkers 3000m Classic) 1 10
30/08/2010 Regional C Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (Mens 800m Sprint (BC National Short League)) 4 0
29/08/2010 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (GEM Estate Management 8km Mini Milk Race (BC Endurance League)) 2 25
29/08/2010 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (Mens Points Devil Take the Hindmost (riders 1-25)) 1 10
20/08/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP) 2 0
20/08/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 10 Lap Scratch) 2 0
20/08/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A Devil) 1 0
15/08/2010 National B Sam Walton Memorial Border Trophy Road Race (E/1/2/3) 13 11
06/08/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A & B 8 Lap Block HCP) 2 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 14 FX 900 Handicap for Riders not in the Final) 3 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 17 Fixed Wheel 8k) 1 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 4 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 10 FX Devil) 1 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3) 1 0
29/07/2010 Regional C+ Ambleside Sports Lakeland (National Endurance Grass Track) 1 30
29/07/2010 Regional C Ambleside Sports Lakeland (Men's 1600m Handicap) 1 0
29/07/2010 Regional C+ Ambleside Sports Lakeland (Men's Devil) 1 10
29/07/2010 Regional C Ambleside Sports Lakeland (Mens 500m Scratch) 6 0
29/07/2010 Regional C Ambleside Sports Lakeland (Men's 800m Handicap) 2 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 14 FX 1 Scratch Final) 2 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 10 FX Devil) 3 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2) 1 0
24/07/2010 Regional C+ Heckington Show Grass Track (Devil) 2 8
24/07/2010 Regional C Heckington Show Grass Track (Skinner Mile) 1 0
24/07/2010 Regional C+ Heckington Show Grass Track (8km Scratch) 1 10
23/07/2010 Regional C Scunthorpe TL Open Event (Senior Block Handicap) 1 0
23/07/2010 Regional C+ Scunthorpe TL Open Event (Grp A - 5 mile) 1 10
23/07/2010 Regional C+ Scunthorpe TL Open Event (A - 10 lap Scratch) 1 10
16/07/2010 National A East Yorkshire Classic (National Elite Mens Circuit Race Championship) (E/1/2) 34 0
12/07/2010 Regional C+ Yorkshire Regional Grass Track Champs (Senior Omnium) 1 10
10/07/2010 Regional C+ Biggleswade Grass Track Open (Event 19 - National 8km Series) 1 30
10/07/2010 Regional C Biggleswade Grass Track Open (Event 1 - National 800m Series) 1 0
10/07/2010 Regional C+ Biggleswade Grass Track Open (Event 12 - Mens Devil) 1 10
04/07/2010 Regional C+ Colchester Rovers Open Grass Track Meeting (Senior Omnium) 2 8
04/07/2010 Regional C+ Colchester Rovers Open Grass Track Meeting (8km National Series) 1 30
03/07/2010 Regional C+ Cottingham Day Evening Criterium Race (E/1/2/3/4) 2 8
01/07/2010 Regional C+ Cottingham Cycle Centre Road Race (1/2/3/4) 3 7
25/06/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 12 Lap Points Race) 1 0
25/06/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 10 Mile Scratch) 1 0
23/06/2010 National A Otley Town Centre Cycle Races (E/1/2) 54 0
21/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 6 (Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final) 3 0
21/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 6 (Event 17 Fixed Wheel 8k) 1 0
21/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 6 (Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap) 2 0
21/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 6 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1) 1 0
19/06/2010 Regional C York Cycle Show Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC Nat 800m Champs) (National 800m Grass Track Championship) 3 0
19/06/2010 Regional C+ York Cycle Show Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC Nat 800m Champs) (8km Scratch) 2 8
19/06/2010 Regional C+ York Cycle Show Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC Nat 800m Champs) (3km Scratch) 3 7
14/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 5 (Event 17 Fixed Wheel 8K) 1 0
14/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 5 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1) 1 0
14/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 5 (Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final) 3 0
14/06/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 5 (Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap) 2 0
13/06/2010 National A Beaumont Trophy (E/1/2) 32 0
11/06/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 10 Lap Scratch) 1 0
06/06/2010 Regional C+ Ipswich Bicycle Club Grass Track (12 lap Points Race) 2 8
06/06/2010 Regional C Ipswich Bicycle Club Grass Track (National Short Distance Series - 3.5 lap Scratch Semi-Final 2) 1 0
06/06/2010 Regional C+ Ipswich Bicycle Club Grass Track (Men's Unknown Distance) 4 6
06/06/2010 Regional C Ipswich Bicycle Club Grass Track (National Short Distance Series - 3.5 lap Scratch Final) 4 0
06/06/2010 Regional C+ Ipswich Bicycle Club Grass Track (National 8km Grass Series) 1 30
06/06/2010 Regional C Ipswich Bicycle Club Grass Track (National Short Distance Series - 3.5 lap Scratch Heat 2) 1 0
05/06/2010 Regional C+ GEM Estate Management Grass Track (Incorp Nat 400m Grass Champs) (National 8km Series Event) 1 30
05/06/2010 Regional C+ GEM Estate Management Grass Track (Incorp Nat 400m Grass Champs) (National 400m Championship Finals) 3 0
05/06/2010 Regional C GEM Estate Management Grass Track (Incorp Nat 400m Grass Champs) (800m Handicap Final) 5 0
04/06/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A 10 Mile 19m 50sec Scratch) 1 0
31/05/2010 Regional C+ Richmond Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC National 8KM Champ) (National 8km Championships) 3 21
31/05/2010 Regional C+ Richmond Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC National 8KM Champ) (National Endurance Series) 2 25
30/05/2010 Regional C+ Sheepmount Grass Track (Mens National Endurance Series) 2 25
30/05/2010 Regional C Sheepmount Grass Track (Mens 500 Scratch) 4 0
30/05/2010 Regional C+ Sheepmount Grass Track (Mens Devil) 3 7
24/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 3 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 6) 2 0
24/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 3 (Event 17 FX Unknown Distance) 1 0
24/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 3 (Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes) 2 0
21/05/2010 Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A Devil) 1 0
21/05/2010 Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior Scratch Race) 1 0
17/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 2 (Event 7 FX Devil) 1 0
17/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 2 (Event 9 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 ) 1 0
17/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 2 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final) 4 0
17/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 2 (Event 15 Fixed Wheel Unknown Distance) 1 0
10/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 1 (Event 9 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Final) 2 0
10/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 1 (Event 5 Fixed Wheel Devil) 1 0
10/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 1 (Event 12 Fixed Wheel Uknown Distance) 1 0
10/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 1 (Event 7 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2) 1 0
10/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 1 (Event 3 Fixed Wheel 6 Lap Block Handicap) 1 0
09/05/2010 National A Lincoln Grand Prix (E/1/2) 23 0
02/05/2010 National B Nigel Measom 2-day Road Race (Overall) 1 30
02/05/2010 National B Nigel Measom 2-day Road Race (Stage 3) 1 10
01/05/2010 National B Nigel Measom 2-day Road Race (Stage 2) 4 6
23/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - 20 min + 5 laps scratch) 3 0
23/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - Devil) 1 0
23/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - 12 lap Points) 2 0
23/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - 10 lap Scratch) 1 0
18/04/2010 Regional C+ Herne Hill Spring Omnium No 2 (Senior A Cat 20km Scratch ) 3 7
18/04/2010 Regional C+ Herne Hill Spring Omnium No 2 (Senior A Omnium) 4 6
16/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - 12 lap Points) 1 0
16/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - 20 lap Scratch) 3 0
09/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - 5 mile Scratch) 1 0
09/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A - 12 lap Points) 1 0
09/04/2010 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe (Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap) 2 0
03/04/2010 National B Newcastle Cheviot Easter 4-day (General Classification) 8 23
03/04/2010 National B Newcastle Cheviot Easter 4-day (Stage 2) 3 10
02/04/2010 National B Newcastle Cheviot Easter 4-day (Stage 1) 16 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Devil - Group 1) 3 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (50 lap Points - Group 1) 3 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (40 lap Scratch - Group 1) 4 0
16/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 4 - 10 mile Scratch) 1 0
16/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 2 - 50 lap Points) 2 0
16/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch) 1 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1) 2 0
26/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Group 1) 4 0
26/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1) 1 0
26/01/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1) 1 0
  Rider's total points     511