ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 04 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:13:121 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:121
2.  Josh Soden Finished 00:00:14:958 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:958
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:16:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:339
4.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:18:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:316

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Takes The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Takes The Hindmost - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Takes The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:13:121 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:121
2.  Josh Soden Finished 00:00:14:958 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:14:958
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:16:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:339
4.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:18:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:316

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Takes The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Takes The Hindmost - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Takes The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/10/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 04/10/10 – 19:31

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk