ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 22 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

026/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:12:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:937
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:437
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:15:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:074
4.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:17:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:538

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:11:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:11:508
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:03:17:301 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:03:17:301
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

026/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:12:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:937
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:437
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:15:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:074
4.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:17:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:538

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:11:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:11:508
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:03:17:301 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:03:17:301
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/11/10 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk