Wolverhampton Youth Omnium

Track , Wolverhampton – Saturday, 05 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jake Phillips Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexander Braybrooke East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shaun Carter Royal Dean Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Did not start B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Stevens Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jake Phillips Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexander Braybrooke East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shaun Carter Royal Dean Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Did not start B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Stevens Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 05/06/10 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk