Amis Velo Hillyfields Supacross/Eastern League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Colchester – Sunday, 14 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

340598

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 8th Sep 2014

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 30 August. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/09/14 01:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---
14/09/14 14:30 Senior Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 01 hr
14/09/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
14/09/14 13:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
14/09/14 12:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
14/09/14 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
14/09/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
14/09/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16 ---
14/09/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
14/09/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 6 Youth U14 ---
14/09/14 10:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
14/09/14 10:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior
Entry:
Race Juniors
Sun 14/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior
Sun 14/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 14/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 14/09/14 - 13:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sun 14/09/14 - 12:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sun 14/09/14 - 11:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 14/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 14/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 14/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 14/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sun 14/09/14 - 10:15
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/09/14 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sun 14/09/14 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Holmes snatches late victory in Eastern League

Posted 15/09/2014 - Ben Paton

Written by Snowdon Sports/Fergus Muir
Photo by Fergus Muir

Matt Holmes (Arctic TACX) won round two of the Elmy Cycles Eastern League, staged by Amis Velo at St Helena School in Colchester.

Riding his first round of the season, 35-year-old Holmes from Gravesend held off round one winner Stephen James (Renvale RT) to take the win after James suffered a late mechanical.

With three minutes to go James, 37 and from Diss, was leading by around 15 seconds and looked set for a second consecutive victory having broken clear of a front group consisting of Holmes and Beccles rider Stuart Pryce (Strada Sport).

But as he passed a backmarker he picked up a twig in his transmission and ground to a halt on the steepest climb of the course with his chain firmly jammed on the wrong side of a chain guide. Holmes went on to win, with James recovering to overtake Pryce and finish second.

CycleLab youngster Matt Clements was top junior in that race, finishing 13th and just ahead of rival junior James Jackson (Colchester Rovers) in 14th. That leaves Clements at the top of the early rankings, having won round one too.

Second last week, Maldon and District CC rider Susan Wood stepped up to take the win in round two at Colchester, beating Sherilyn Powell (Chelmer CC).

Shaun Aldous (Iceni Velo) won the Veterans 40-49 class, but the early leader in the overall in Kevin Knox (ViCiIOUS VELO) who was third in round two.

In the over-50s category, Richard Muchmore (Revel Outdoors) won a second consecutive round to lead overall.

Dougal Toms (Iceni Velo) leads the youth boys class after notching up another win on Sunday, while Elspeth Grave (Welwyn Wheelers) was top youth girl at Colchester, although her team-mate Imogen Chastell leads overall.

Under-12 winner was Joe Kiely (Welwyn Wheelers) reversed last week’s positions and beating James Fraser (CC Ashwell), and the pair are now joint top.

And in the Under-10 category, Max Rethman (Colchester Rovers CC) leads overall after winning on Sunday.


Results:

Seniors/Juniors:

1 Matt Holmes Senior Arctic Tacx RT

2 Stephen JamesSenior Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors/Cannondale

3 Stuart Pryce Senior Strada-Sport

4 Neil Ellison Senior WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized

5 Paul Sheers Senior ViCiOUS VELO

6 James Madgwick Senior Lee Valley Velo

7 Darren Barday Senior

8 Andrew Waterman Senior ViCiOUS VELO

9 Hayden Wood Senior Private Member

10 Lewis Hen Senior

11 Martin Carter Senior

12 Mathew Webber Senior

13 Matthew Clements Junior Cycle Lab

14 James JacksonJunior Colchester Rovers CC

15 Glenn DossettJunior Welwyn Wheelers CC

16 David Bamford Senior East London Velo

17 Paul McGrath Senior North Road CC

18 Jack MJunior

19 Christopher Ball Senior Hackney GT

20 Chris Herring Senior East London Velo

21 William Hughes Junior Private Member

22 David Staff Senior

23 Matthew Cook Senior Mildenhall CC

24 Paul Bird Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club

25 Adam Stone Senior Velosport Racing Team

26 David Warwick Senior Autostrasse Porsche RT

27 William WarreJunior Lee Valley Velo

28 Federico Bernasconi Senior Hackney GT

29 James Hockridge Senior Colchester Rovers CC

30 Adam Gould Senior Colchester Rovers CC

31 Mitchell Powell Junior Team Terminator

32 Michael DunnSenior

33 Richard Hall Senior

34 Anthony Marsh Senior Maldon & District CC

35 Oliver Jones Junior Ipswich Bicycle Club

36 Andrew Hopper Senior Colchester Rovers CC

37 Bart Wallbawk Senior

38 Matthew Crees Senior North Road CC

39 Roy Rowland Senior

40 Robert Brunton Junior Cambridge Triathlon Club

41 Eamonn Fahy Senior

42 Lewis Hardcastle Junior Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

- James Taylor Senior

- Andrew Whelan Senior XRT - Elmy Cycles

- Graham Collins Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club

- Harry Chavner Senior Lee Valley Velo


Veterans 40:

1 Shaun AldousIceni Velo 5 laps in 37:17

2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT +0:49

3 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO +0:59

4 Wayne Crombie East London Velo +1:18

5 Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC +1:34

6 Ian Newby Diss & District CC +1:46

7 John Swindells Iceni Velo +1:55

8 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney +2:05

9 Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC +2:15

10 Kurt Minter Private Member +3:09

11 Philip PeacockSt Ives CC +3:27

12 Bryan Holland North Road CC +3:29

13 Roger Maidment East London V‚lo +3:41

14 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC +3:42

15 Kevin Carter Hackney GT +3:53

16 James BrowneVC Norwich +3:56

17 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC +3:59

18 John ***** Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:40

19 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:44

20 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC +4:58

21 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC +5:13

22 Jim Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:27

23 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC +5:32

24 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club +5:39

25 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC +5:42

26 David Fraser Private Member +5:55

27 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers +6:06

28 John McDowall North Road CC +6:24

29 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno +6:32

30 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:55

31 Keith Stockwell +6:57

32 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club +7:01

33 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC +7:06

34 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:27

35 Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:29

36 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:38

37 Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC +7:52

38 Ian Fraser VC Revolution +8:01

39 Craig Tindall Flitch Bikes +8:07

40 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:09

41 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +8:33

42 Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +8:35

43 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC +8:55

44 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:57

45 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club +9:10

46 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC +9:47

47 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC +1 lap +0:03

48 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno +1 lap +0:08

49 John Jardine Pedal Power RT +1 lap +0:14

50 Chris RoystonWest Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:16

51 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:17

52 Jon Cooke CCAshwell +1 lap +0:36

53 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC+1 lap +0:43

54 Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:44

55 David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:48

56 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:48

57 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:17

58 John Oakley VC Revolution +1 lap +1:21

59 Anthony Bell CRCC+1 lap +1:26

60 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +1:53

61 Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:02

62 Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +2:31

63 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +2:41

64 Ray Wade Beyond Mountain Bikes +1 lap +2:42

65 Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +3:01

66 Ian Braybrook +1 lap +3:16

67 Joe Richardson +1 lap +3:26

68 Jon Wadie +1 lap +3:51

69 Neil Almond +1 lap +3:52

70 John Scofield CYCC+1 lap +3:55

71 Glen BorehamVelo Schils - Interbike RT +1 lap +4:22

72 Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +4:50

73 Robert Whiting Boxford Bike Club +1 lap +5:15

74 Antony WhiteColchester Rovers CC +1 lap +6:10

75 Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +7:43

76 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +9:20

- Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC DNF

- John Letch Colchester Rovers CC DNF

- Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club DNF


Over-50s:

1 Richard Muchmore Vet 50+ Revel Outdoors 5 laps in 39:54

2 Nick Welsh Vet 50+ GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/Herbert Cycles +0:37

3 Clive HarrisonVet 50+ Ford Cycling Club +0:55

4 Andrew Hill Vet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +1:35

5 Simon Hime Vet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +1:39

6 Andrew O'Regan Vet 50+ Cycle Lab +1:55

7 Ian Robson Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1:58

8 Paul Watson Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2:31

9 Geoff Bores Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +2:42

10 Nicholas Webber Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +2:50

11 Tony Wilkins Vet 60+ Wolsey RC +2:52

12 Paul Speller Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +2:56

13 Steve Woods Vet 50+ Cambridge CC +4:08

14 Bob Flack Vet 50+ Ford Cycling Club +4:11

15 Peter Hall Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +5:07

16 Garry Houghton Vet 50+ +5:22

17 Patrick Hayes Vet 50+ Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club +5:45

18 Simon Hurrell Vet 50+ Maldon and District CC +6:14

19 Martin ArcherVet 50+ +7:00

20 Susan Wood Women/Vet Maldon & District CC +7:28

21 Neil Irons Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +7:32

22 Sherilyn Powell Women Chelmer CC +7:59

23 Anthony Madgwick Vet 50+ Lee Valley Velo +8:03

24 Sophia Chastell Women/Jun Welwyn Wheelers CC +8:10

25 Kevin GodberVet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +8:28

26 Michael Clements Vet 50+ Cycle Lab +8:31

27 Jackie Field Women/Vet Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:58

28 Harry Moore Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +9:00

29 Kevin Jennings Vet 50+ Cambridge CC +9:02

30 Jonathan Taylor Vet 50+ Velo Schils - Interbike RT +9:04

31 Gary MorgansVet 50+ +9:45

32 Joanne Newstead Women/Vet XRT - Elmy Cycles +1 lap +0:04

33 Jason Warre Vet 50+ Lee Valley Velo +1 lap +0:06

34 Alan French Vet 50+ Velo Schils - Interbike RT +1 lap +0:07

35 Peter Douglas Vet 50+ Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +0:11

36 Peter Stiff Vet 50+ Travers +1 lap +0:12

37 Jayne Williams Women/Vet Autostrasse Porsche RT +1 lap +0:18

38 Barry Denny Vet 60+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +0:20

39 Katie Scotter Women VC Norwich +1 lap +0:41

40 Robert Smith Vet 50+ Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +0:50

41 Peter Ruffhead Vet 50+ Arctic Tacx RT +1 lap +0:58

42 Clover MurrayWomen/Jun Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club +1 lap +1:15

43 Russell Tribley Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +1 lap +1:21

44 Clive Tricker Vet 60+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:23

45 David Rutter Vet 60+ +1 lap +1:47

46 Rebecca Hammond Women Maldon & District CC +1 lap +1:52

47 Elaine Tribley Women/Vet Chelmer CC +1 lap +2:14

48 David Martin Vet 50+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +2:48

49 Rebecca Maynard Women/Jun Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:05

50 Andy Bardill Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +3:17

51 Penny Grayson Women/Vet Royal Air Force CC +1 lap +3:33

52 Sharon CaltonWomen West Suffolk +1 lap +3:43

53 Lindsey Foulkes Women/Vet Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +3:54

54 Hester ***** Women +1 lap +4:09

55 Martin Gill Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +1 lap +4:45

56 Laura Mansel-ThomasWomen/Vet Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +5:08

57 Jessica Sadler Women +1 lap +5:24

58 Philip Williams Vet 60+ Private Member +1 lap +6:17

59 David Griggs Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +8:14

60 Nicole Gregory Women West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +9:54

61 Sarah Pateman Women/Vet +1 lap +10:41

62 Siobhan Butler Women WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized +2 laps +2:10


Youth:

1 Dougal Toms Youth Iceni Velo 4 laps in 28:54

2 Michael Parry Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:35

3 William Raymond Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:36

4 Toby Miles Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:40

5 Matthew Baker Youth Gt Yarmouth CC +1:40

6 Kieran Jarvis Youth Gt Yarmouth CC +2:24

7 Samuel Asker Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2:24

8 Travis Pell Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:39

9 Jake Darragh Youth Maldon & District CC +2:40

10 Pierce Bacon Youth Ipswich CSC +2:43

11 Fred Gill Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +3:01

12 Cameron Hurst Youth Colchester Rovers CC +3:03

13 Thomas Durkin Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +3:36

14 Noah Field Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +3:38

15 Adam ColbertYouth Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:04

16 Nathan Blackmore Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:06

17 Tom Martin Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:11

18 Logan De Monchaux-Irons Youth Cycling Club Hackney +4:25

19 Cameron Hall Youth +4:41

20 Oliver Stockwell Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:45

21 Matthew Asker Youth West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +5:50

22 Samuel Bardill Yth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +5:59

23 William Davies Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:01

24 Hal Crumpin +6:01

25 Fraser Elsworth Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +6:25

26 Elspeth Grace Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:39

27 Adam Lightfoot Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +6:41

28 Josh Murad Yth/U14 Mildenhall CC +7:07

29 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +7:08

30 Emily Sinclair Yth/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +7:18

31 Frank RamsayYth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +7:44

32 Robert MercerYth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +8:05

33 Oliver Partner Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +8:33

34 Sarah BruntonYth/Girl Cambridge Triathlon Club +8:33

35 Jack Parrish Yth/U14 Ipswich Bicycle Club +8:39

36 Artie O'ReganYth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +9:14

37 Gareth Lewis Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +9:50

38 Molly Lloyd Yth/U14/Girl Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +0:30

39 Chester Tribley Yth/U14 Chelmer CC +1 lap +0:38

40 Felix Field Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:40

41 Harrison Scofield Yth/U14 Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +1:01

42 Bob Longstaff Youth Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:02

43 Thomas Macro Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +1 lap +1:28

44 Colin Mantle Yth/U14 Mildenhall CC +1 lap +2:08

45 Joseph Latham Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +2:09

46 Imogen Chastell Yth/U14/Girl Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +2:33

47 Frank Moore Youth Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +4:00

48 Harvey Scofield Yth/U14 Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +5:09

49 Connie Hayes Yth/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +6:49

50 Hugo Clague Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +7:30

- Thomas WhiteYth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC DNF

- Reece Johnson DNF


Under-12s:

1 Joe Kiely U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC 3 laps in 16:42

2 James Fraser U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:30

3 Caelan Miller U12 East London Velo +0:44

4 Thomas Davies U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:46

5 Daniel Hall U12 Colchester Rovers CC +0:47

6 Archie Foulkes U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:53

7 Alex Dale U12 Newdales Cycles RT +1:08

8 Freddie Cook U12 CC Ashwell +1:48

9 Jack Emerson U12 Colchester Rovers CC +2:14

10 Jack Letch U12 Colchester Rovers CC +2:31

11 Jake Carter U12 Lea Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:54

12 Aeddan Seaward U12 Colchester Rovers CC +2:55

13 Charlie Johnson U12 Ipswich Cycle Speedway +3:18

14 Sam Daniels U12 CC Ashwell +3:18

15 Mack MooneyU12 Cycling Club Hackney +3:21

16 Jodie Taylor U12 Colchester Rovers CC +3:32

17 Tristan Swindells U12 Iceni Velo +3:51

18 Stanley Boyd U12 Cycling Club Hackney +4:01

19 Charlie Knowler U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:09

20 Ben Laflin U12 Hadleigh +4:10

21 Thomas Bardill U12 Cycling Club Hackney +4:16

22 Oliver Griggs U12 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +4:17

23 George Gill U12 Chelmer CC +4:27

24 Michael Summer U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +4:54

25 Oliver Wright U12 Ipswich Bike Club +5:22

26 Amelia Hopper U12 Colchester Rovers CC +5:30

27 Thomas Carson U12 Colchester Rovers CC +5:46

28 Oliver Wellsted U12 Colchester Rovers CC +6:00

29 Kristian Mitchell U12 Ipswich CSC +7:06

30 Alfie Duckett U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:41

31 Otakar ***** U12 CC Ashwell +1 lap +0:49

32 Evie Stepney U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +0:50


Under-10s:

1 Max RethmanU10 Colchester Rovers CC 2 laps in 8:54

2 Mark Lightfoot U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:02

3 Jeremy Hughes U10 Ipswich Bicycle Club +0:43

4 Harley Gregory U10 West Suffolk wheelers +0:44

5 Evan Foulkes U10 CC Ashwell +1:32

6 Joshua White U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1:49

7 Reuben Mooney U10 Cycling Club Hackney +1:54

8 Victoria AskerU10 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +2:24

9 William Morrison U10 Colchester Rovers CC +3:06

10 Jack Dunn U10 +3:08

11 Isabella Djuve-Wood U10 Colchester Rovers CC +3:51

12 Lizzie Wellsted U10 Colchester Rovers +4:02

13 Owen Day U10 Ipswich BC +4:10

14 Mathilde Cushing U10 +4:11

15 Molly Gregory U10 CC Hackney +5:10

16 Frankie ***** U10 CC Ashwell +5:51

17 Chloe Ollett U10 Colchester Rovers +5:52

18 James Morrison U8 Colchester Rovers CC +5:57

19 Daisy Emerson U8 Colchester Rovers +5:59

20 William SmithU8 Colchester Rovers +6:00

21 Sophie GriggsU8 West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club +6:23

22 Ellie Morgans U10 +6:37

23 Peggy Knox U8 Vicious Velo +7:26

24 Natalia Thorpe U8 +1 lap +0:06

25 Aimee Morgans U8 +1 lap +1:04

 

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
2 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 16
3 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
4 Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 9
5 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 7
6 William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
7 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Junior 4
8 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 3
9 Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 2
10 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 1

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
3 Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 12
4 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 9
5 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
6 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 5
7 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Hayden Wood Finished Senior 2
10 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 0
14 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
15 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
16 David Bamford East London Velo Finished Senior 0
17 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished Senior 0
18 Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
19 Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
20 Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
21 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
22 David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
24 Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
25 Adam Stone Velosport Racing Team Finished Senior 0
26 David Warwick Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 0
27 William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
28 Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
29 James Hockridge Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
30 Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
31 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Junior 0
32 Michael Dunn Finished 0
33 Richard Hall Finished N/A 0
34 Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
35 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
36 Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
37 Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
38 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
39 Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
40 Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
41 Eamonn Fahy Finished Senior 0
42 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
--- Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Did not finish Senior 0
--- Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
--- Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 20
2 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 16
3 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
4 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
5 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 7
6 Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 5
7 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
8 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior 3
9 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 2
10 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 1
11 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
12 Penny Grayson Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
13 Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
14 Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
15 Hester Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
16 Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
17 Jessica Sadler Finished 0
18 Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
19 Sarah Pateman Finished Veteran 0
20 Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 2
10 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
11 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Jim Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
24 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
25 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
26 David Fraser Finished N/A 0
27 Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
29 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
37 Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
38 Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Craig Tindall Flitch Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
43 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
44 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
47 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 John Jardine Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Chris Royston West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
51 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
52 Jonathan Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
53 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
55 David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 John Oakley VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
59 Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
62 Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
63 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Raymond Wade Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
66 Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0
67 Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0
69 Neil Almond Finished N/A 0
70 John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
71 Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
72 Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Robert Whiting Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
74 Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
75 Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
76 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
--- Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
2 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 16
3 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Andrew O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
9 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
14 Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
16 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
17 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
19 Martin Archer Finished N/A 0
20 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
23 Michael Clements Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
27 Gary Morgans Finished N/A 0
28 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
29 Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
37 David Rutter Finished N/A 0
38 David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
39 Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
40 Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
41 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
42 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 20
2 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
4 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
5 Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 7
6 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
8 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 3
9 Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
11 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
12 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
13 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
14 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
15 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
16 Cameron Hall Finished Youth U16 0
17 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
18 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
19 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
20 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
2 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
3 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 1
4 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 20
2 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
4 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 7
6 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
7 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
8 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
9 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 2
10 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
11 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
13 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
14 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
15 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
16 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
17 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
18 Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
19 Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
20 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
21 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
22 Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
23 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
--- Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 3
2 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
--- Reece Johnson Ipswich CSC Did not finish Youth U16 0

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
3 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
7 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
9 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
14 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
15 Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
16 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Tristan Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
18 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
19 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
20 Ben Laflin Finished 0
21 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
22 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
23 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
26 Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
30 Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
31 Otakar Polak Finished 0
32 Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
3 Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
5 Evan Foulkes Finished 0
6 Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
8 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
9 William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Jack Dunn Finished 0
11 Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Lizzie Wellsted Finished 0
13 Owen Day Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
14 Mathilde Cushing Finished 0
15 Molly Gregory Finished 0
16 Frankie Polak Finished 0
17 Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 James Morrison Finished 0
19 Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
20 William Smith Finished Under 12 0
21 Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
22 Ellie Morgans Finished 0
23 Peggy Knox Finished 0
24 Natalia Thorpe Finished 0
25 Aimee Morgans Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk