Navigation:
Home » Great Britain Cycling Team

The squad list for the Great Britain Cycling Team across the Olympic and Paralympic disciplines.

OLYMPIC PODIUM PROGRAMME

Men’s Track Endurance

Kian Emadi
Oliver Wood
Charlie Tanfield
Ethan Vernon
Ethan Hayter
Matthew Walls
Rhys Britton

Women’s Track Endurance

Katie Archibald
Elinor Barker
Laura Kenny
Neah Evans
Josie Knight
Megan Barker

Men’s Track Sprint

Ryan Owens
Jack Carlin
Joe Truman
Ali Fielding
Hamish Turnbull

Women’s Track Sprint

Katy Marchant
Lauren Bate
Blaine Ridge-Davis
Milly Tanner
Sophie Capewell

Men’s BMX Freestyle

Declan Brooks
Alex Coleborn
James Jones
Ben Wallace

Women’s BMX Freestyle

Charlotte Worthington

Men’s BMX Supercross

Quillan Isidore
Paddy Sharrock
Kye Whyte
Ross Cullen

Women’s BMX Supercross

Beth Shriever

Men’s Cross-Country Mountain Bike

Cameron Orr

Women’s Cross-Country Mountain Bike

Annie Last
Evie Richards
Isla Short

PARALYMPIC PODIUM PROGRAMME

James Ball
Lewis Stewart
Steve Bate
Adam Duggleby
Neil Fachie
Matthew Rotherham
Lora Fachie
Corrine Hall
Helen Scott
Jenny Holl
Sophie Unwin
Jody Cundy
Jonanthan Gildea
Crystal Lane-Wright
Sarah Storey
Benjamin Watson
Jaco Van Gass
Kadeena Cox
Libby Clegg
Blaine Hunt
William Bjergfelt
Alex Brooke-Turner
Finlay Graham
Luke Jones
Ryan Taylor
Matthew Robertson

PRO ROAD MEMBERSHIP

Men’s Pro Road

Adam Yates
Simon Yates
Geraint Thomas
Chris Froome
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Ben Swift
Mark Cavendish
Luke Rowe
Alex Dowsett
Hugh Carthy
Owain Doull
James Knox
Chris Lawless
Connor Swift
James Shaw
Gabriel Cullaigh
Scott Davies
Matthew Holmes
Mark Donavan
Scott Thwaites
Dan McLay
Harry Tanfield
Fred Wright

Women’s Pro Road

Lizzie Deignan
Lizzy Banks
Anna Shackley
Alice Barnes
Hannah Barnes
Elynor Backstedt
Lizzie Holden
Anna Henderson
Dani Christmas
Hayley Simmonds
Abby Mae Parkinson
Sophie Wright
Pfeiffer Georgi

SENIOR ACADEMY PROGRAMME

Men’s Endurance

Will Tidball
Robert Donaldson
Oscar Nilsson-Julien
Ross Birrell
Josh Giddings
Josh Charlton
Jack Brough
Jack Rootkin-Gray

Women’s Endurance

Flora Perkins
Millie Couzens
Maddie Leech
Jessica Roberts
Ella Barnwell
Eluned King
Sophie Lewis
Abi Smith

Men’s Sprint

James Bunting
Hayden Norris
Ed Lowe
Marcus Hiley
Harry Ledingham-Horn

Women’s Sprint

Lusia Steele
Iona Moir
Emma Finucane
Lauren Bell
Rhian Edmunds

Men’s BMX Supercross

Ryan Martin

Men’s Cross-Country Mountain Bike

Charlie Aldridge
Harry Birchill
Joseph Blackmore
Corran Carrick Anderson

Women’s Cross-Country Mountain Bike

Anna Flynn

JUNIOR ACADEMY PROGRAMME

Men’s Endurance

Noah Hobbs
Joshua Tarling
Dylan Hicks
Euan Woodliffe

Women’s Endurance

Zoe Backstedt
Grace Lister
Awen Roberts
Eilidh Shaw
Isabel Sharp
Holly Ramsey

Men’s Sprint

Harry Radford
Ben Gill
Bo Mayer

Women’s Sprint

Anna Whitworth-Hay
Jodie Taylor

Men’s BMX Supercross

Nathan Smith

Men’s Cross-country Mountain Bike

Max Greensill

Women’s Cross-country Mountain Bike

Emily Carrick-Anderson
Libby Bell
Ella Maclean-Howell

Rider Handbook