Preston Park Youth Track Meeting

Track , Brighton – Saturday, 12 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

454/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Niklas Pusey Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

21. Niklas Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Max O'Dowd Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Matthew Deacon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Fry Rossendale RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Calum Gillespie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 - Seniors Scratch 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Seniors Scratch 8 Laps - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10a - U14 Dash 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10a - U14 Dash 2 Laps - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10b - U16 Dash 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10b - U16 Dash 2 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a - Seniors B Points 10 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a - Seniors B Points 10 Laps - Results
1.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Kane Team Planet Bike Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Milo Burdeau Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - U8 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - U8 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - U10 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - U10 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - U12 Scratch 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - U12 Scratch 2 laps - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 1 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 1 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 2 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 2 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Rogers Ribble Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 3 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 3 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Matthew Butt Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Matthew Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Milo Burdeau Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tim Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 4 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 4 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 U10/U8 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 U10/U8 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Seniors Handicap Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Seniors Handicap Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - U12 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - U12 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Event 1 - Seniors Scratch 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Event 10a - U14 Dash 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2 laps
Event 10b - U16 Dash 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2 laps
Event 11a - Seniors B Points 10 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Event 2 - U8 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Event 3 - U10 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U12 Scratch 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2 laps
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 1 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 2 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 3 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 4 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 6 - U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 6 - U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 U10/U8 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Event 8 - Seniors Handicap Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Event 9 - U12 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

454/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Niklas Pusey Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

21. Niklas Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Max O'Dowd Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Matthew Deacon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Fry Rossendale RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Calum Gillespie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 - Seniors Scratch 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Seniors Scratch 8 Laps - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10a - U14 Dash 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10a - U14 Dash 2 Laps - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10b - U16 Dash 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10b - U16 Dash 2 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a - Seniors B Points 10 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a - Seniors B Points 10 Laps - Results
1.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Kane Team Planet Bike Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Milo Burdeau Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - U8 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - U8 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - U10 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - U10 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - U12 Scratch 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - U12 Scratch 2 laps - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 1 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 1 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 2 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 2 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Rogers Ribble Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 3 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 3 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Matthew Butt Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Matthew Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Milo Burdeau Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tim Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 4 (1 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 4 (1 Lap) - Results
1.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 U10/U8 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 U10/U8 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic Kazlauskas Science In Sport.com Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Seniors Handicap Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Seniors Handicap Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - U12 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - U12 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Event 1 - Seniors Scratch 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Event 10a - U14 Dash 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2 laps
Event 10b - U16 Dash 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2 laps
Event 11a - Seniors B Points 10 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Event 2 - U8 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Event 3 - U10 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - U12 Scratch 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2 laps
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 1 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 2 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 3 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Seniors Handicap Heat 4 (1 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Event 6 - U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 6 - U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 U10/U8 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Event 8 - Seniors Handicap Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Event 9 - U12 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Sat 12/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk