ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 25 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:13:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:877
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:14:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:444
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:15:379 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:379
4.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:622

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hazel Radcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hazel Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:13:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:877
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:14:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:444
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:15:379 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:379
4.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:622

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Riley Finished D 0

2. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hazel Radcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hazel Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Madison Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/10/10 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk