Yorkshire Regional Grass Track Champs

Track , Leeds – Monday, 12 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

754/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Robinson West Riding Track League Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Parker Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Jones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Robinson Brixton Cycles Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luca Grice East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

10. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master B/C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master B/C Omnium - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Hunt East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master D Omnium - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master E Omnium - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Master B/C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Master D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Master E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

754/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Robinson West Riding Track League Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Parker Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Jones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Robinson Brixton Cycles Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luca Grice East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

10. Samuel Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master B/C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master B/C Omnium - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Hunt East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master D Omnium - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master E Omnium - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Master B/C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Master D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Master E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk