White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 3

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Wednesday, 16 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

011/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:18:250 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:18:250
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:22:450 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:22:450
3.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:01:26:390 1

3. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:26:390
4.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:01:28:28 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:28
5.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:28:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:960
7.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:30:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:30:080
8.  Elliot Houcher Finished 00:01:31:810 0

8. Elliot Houcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:810
9.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:34:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:890
10.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:37:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:37:630
11.  Rowan Gandy Gawton Gravity Hub Finished E 00:01:41:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:41:980
12.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:47:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:47:620

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Houcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elliot Houcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Gater Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Chelmer CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Connor Swift Doncaster Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:17:460 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:460
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:17:460 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:460
3.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:17:930 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:930
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:19:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:160
5.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:19:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:810
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:21:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:840
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:21:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:870
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:22:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:580
10.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:400
11.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:23:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:460
12.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:24:20 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:20
13.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:24:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:920
14.  Michael Gater Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:31:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:060
15.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:32:460 0

15. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:460

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Prologue Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:01:45:180 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:180
2.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:01:52:280 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:280
3.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:01:54:190 0

3. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:190
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:02:10:110 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:110
5.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 00:-2:10:960 0

5. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:-2:10:960

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:180 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:180
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:38:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:38:300

About the Event

The Races

Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

011/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:18:250 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:18:250
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:22:450 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:22:450
3.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:01:26:390 1

3. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:26:390
4.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:01:28:28 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:28
5.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:28:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:960
7.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:30:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:30:080
8.  Elliot Houcher Finished 00:01:31:810 0

8. Elliot Houcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:810
9.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:34:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:890
10.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:37:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:37:630
11.  Rowan Gandy Gawton Gravity Hub Finished E 00:01:41:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:41:980
12.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:47:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:47:620

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Houcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elliot Houcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Gater Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Chelmer CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Connor Swift Doncaster Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:17:460 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:460
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:17:460 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:460
3.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:17:930 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:930
4.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:19:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:160
5.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:19:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:810
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:21:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:840
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:21:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:870
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:22:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:580
10.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:400
11.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:23:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:460
12.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:24:20 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:20
13.  Will Horsfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:24:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:920
14.  Michael Gater Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:31:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:060
15.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:32:460 0

15. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:460

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Prologue Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:01:45:180 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:180
2.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 00:01:52:280 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:280
3.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:01:54:190 0

3. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:190
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:02:10:110 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:110
5.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 00:-2:10:960 0

5. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:-2:10:960

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:180 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:180
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:38:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:38:300

About the Event

The Races

Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk