Seaton Cycle Fest Town Centre Races (Round 5 of the South West Circuit Series)

Closed Circuit , Seaton – Sunday, 07 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Seaton Cycle Fest returns for its fourth year with a full series of races for all categories.

For 2019 all races will have electoronic chip timing, allowing competitors to rapidly see there race position and lap times.

The event will also include a veteran's race for the first time open to riders over 40 with a 2nd, 3rd or 4th category license.

Seaton will also be a counting round in the new South West Circuit Race Series, with an overall prize fund of over £1000 at the series end.

There will be a generous prize list on the day for all the races thanks to the support of Seaton Town Council and our sponsors within the town.

Racing takes place on an exciting 1.25 km circuit including the stiff climb of Castle Hill; Seaton is regarded as one of the best circuit races in the South of England.

Event Details

Event URN:

443503

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marshlands, Harbour Road, Seaton, Devon, EX12 2WD

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Brandon Ellis
brandon_ellis@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Fowler Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Kimber Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Geordie Stock Queens Head Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Jones Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adrian Sluman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Clarke Finished 3rd 0

12.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Mapson Finished 0

15.  Andy Mapson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Frederick Mayall Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Atkinson Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Beech Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Avid Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Ford Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver George University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew -sayce Finished 0

8.  Matthew -sayce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Parsons Tri UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Hollingsworth Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Powell Finished 0

13.  Russell Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Pons Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Pennington 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Rosser Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Coles G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Madeline Verdegaal Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frances Bromley Avid Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anja Roeding Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karen Smith Finished 0

13.  Karen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lisa Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Francesca Parker BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Shaun Duffield Propello Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jon Dobel Finished 0

10.  Jon Dobel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ellie Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oscar Chapman Finished 0

3.  Oscar Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 16:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 16:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:35 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:35
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 13:20 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 13:20

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Women (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:45
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 15:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 15:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:20 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:20 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Seaton Cycle Fest returns for its fourth year with a full series of races for all categories.

For 2019 all races will have electoronic chip timing, allowing competitors to rapidly see there race position and lap times.

The event will also include a veteran's race for the first time open to riders over 40 with a 2nd, 3rd or 4th category license.

Seaton will also be a counting round in the new South West Circuit Race Series, with an overall prize fund of over £1000 at the series end.

There will be a generous prize list on the day for all the races thanks to the support of Seaton Town Council and our sponsors within the town.

Racing takes place on an exciting 1.25 km circuit including the stiff climb of Castle Hill; Seaton is regarded as one of the best circuit races in the South of England.

Event Details

Event URN:

443503

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marshlands, Harbour Road, Seaton, Devon, EX12 2WD

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Brandon Ellis
brandon_ellis@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Fowler Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Kimber Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Geordie Stock Queens Head Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Jones Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adrian Sluman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Clarke Finished 3rd 0

12.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Mapson Finished 0

15.  Andy Mapson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Frederick Mayall Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Atkinson Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Beech Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Avid Sport Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Ford Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver George University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew -sayce Finished 0

8.  Matthew -sayce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Parsons Tri UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alex Hollingsworth Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Powell Finished 0

13.  Russell Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Pons Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Pennington 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Rosser Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Coles G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Madeline Verdegaal Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frances Bromley Avid Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anja Roeding Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karen Smith Finished 0

13.  Karen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lisa Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Francesca Parker BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Shaun Duffield Propello Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Finlay Walter Queens Head Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jon Dobel Finished 0

10.  Jon Dobel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harvey Thomas Bristol RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Arthur Gage Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ellie Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oscar Chapman Finished 0

3.  Oscar Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 16:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 16:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:35 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:35
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 13:20 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 13:20

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Women (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:45
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 15:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 15:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:20 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:20 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk