Points: Shaun Cook

Current Club: Nopinz Symec Race Team
Year End Club: Nopinz Symec Race Team
Gender: Male
Age Category: OVER 23
Category: 1st
National Rank: 27
National Points: 191
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
15/09/2019 National B The John & Dulcie Walker Memorial Road Race (E/1/2/3)
01/09/2019 National B Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2019 (E/1/2/3) 0 0
01/09/2019 National B Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2019 (E/1/2/3)
25/08/2019 National B Victor Berlemont Trophy Road Race (E/1/2/3) 3 45
18/08/2019 National A The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix (E/1/2) 26 0
30/07/2019 Regional C+ Rowe & King - PRIMAL EUROPE Llandow 2 (E/1/2/3) 3 7
28/07/2019 National A The South Coast Classic (E/1/2)
20/07/2019 National B BAE Systems Royal Navy Race Series - Race 3 (E123 Cat Race)
07/07/2019 National B Seaton Cycle Fest Town Centre Races (Round 5 of the South West Circuit Series) (E/1/2/3) 11 5
02/07/2019 Regional C+ Odd Down Men's Summer Series 2019 - Round 9 (E/1/2/3) 5 5
30/06/2019 National B Peter Sandy Memorial Road Race (E/1/2/3)
23/06/2019 National B Minehead Grand Prix N.Y.S (E/1/2/3) 4 17
16/06/2019 National A Circuit of the Mendips (E/1/2) 47 0
11/06/2019 Regional C+ Odd Down Men's Summer Series 2019 - Round 6 (E/1/2/3) 7 3
06/06/2019 Regional C+ Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #5 (E/1/2/3) 1 10
02/06/2019 National B South Region Road Race Championships inc. South & South West Women's Regional Championships (E/1/2/3) 17 5
26/05/2019 National B Icknield RC Great Barford Road Race (E/1/2/3) 0 0
21/05/2019 Regional C+ Odd Down Men's Summer Series 2019 - Round 3 (E/1/2/3) 2 8
12/05/2019 National B Bec CC Road Race (E/1/2/3)
05/05/2019 National B KALAS Cup Stage Race - incorporating the Walter Rixon Best Young Rider Trophy (Stage 2 - Road Race) 32 0
05/05/2019 National B KALAS Cup Stage Race - incorporating the Walter Rixon Best Young Rider Trophy (Stage 1 - TT) 19 0
05/05/2019 National B KALAS Cup Stage Race - incorporating the Walter Rixon Best Young Rider Trophy (Overall)
05/05/2019 National B KALAS Cup Stage Race - incorporating the Walter Rixon Best Young Rider Trophy (Overall) 20 1
28/04/2019 National B Chitterne Road Races (E/1/2/3 Men) 11 15
19/04/2019 National B Castle Combe Easter Classic 2019 (E/1/2)
14/04/2019 National B Les Ingman Memorial Road Race (E/1/2/3) 12 13
07/04/2019 National B Totnes Vire 2-day Stage Race (Stage 3: Road) 20 0
06/04/2019 National B Totnes Vire 2-day Stage Race (Stage 1: TT) 7 4
06/04/2019 National B Totnes Vire 2-day Stage Race (Overall) 6 31
31/03/2019 Regional C+ Maindy Easter Prep 2 (1/2/3) 8 2
24/03/2019 National B Ham Hill Road Race (E/1/2/3) 9 20
17/03/2019 National B The Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretchers Road Races (E/1/2/3) 35 0
03/03/2019 National B 47th Severn Bridge - BW Cycling Road Race (E/1/2/3) 44 0
  Rider's total points     191