Revolution Cross/Eastern League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Colchester – Sunday, 09 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Course will be totally different to the Amis Velo.  Be Prepared??? 

Event Details

Event URN:

342149

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 3rd Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Borrett Finished 0

4. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kacper Lesniewski Ipswich CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lizzie Wellsted Finished 0

13. Lizzie Wellsted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alfie Cowell Finished 0

18. Alfie Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Marsland Finished 0

7. James Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tristan Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Timothy Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Josh Borrett Finished Youth U14 0

14. Josh Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Charlie Simpson Finished 0

17. Charlie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

8. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Holly Hoy St Ives CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Gary Morgans Finished N/A 0

31. Gary Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Bradley Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Hester Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Pateman Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

33. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ant Bell Finished 0

41. Ant Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

43. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

48. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Luke Stone Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Luke Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Oakley VC Revolution Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Terra Safety Shoes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Warwick Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. David Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Stone Velosport Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Adam Pegram Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Adam Pegram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Holmes strengthens Eastern League lead

Posted 09/11/2014 - David Hales

Written by: Snowdon Sports

League leader Matt Holmes (Arctic Tacx...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 25 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Course will be totally different to the Amis Velo.  Be Prepared??? 

Event Details

Event URN:

342149

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 3rd Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Borrett Finished 0

4. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kacper Lesniewski Ipswich CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lizzie Wellsted Finished 0

13. Lizzie Wellsted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alfie Cowell Finished 0

18. Alfie Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Marsland Finished 0

7. James Marsland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tristan Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Timothy Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Josh Borrett Finished Youth U14 0

14. Josh Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Charlie Simpson Finished 0

17. Charlie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

8. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Holly Hoy St Ives CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Gary Morgans Finished N/A 0

31. Gary Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Bradley Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Hester Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Pateman Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

33. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ant Bell Finished 0

41. Ant Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

43. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

48. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Luke Stone Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Luke Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Oakley VC Revolution Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Terra Safety Shoes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim O'Rourke Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Warwick Fast Test Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. David Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Stone Velosport Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Adam Pegram Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Adam Pegram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Holmes strengthens Eastern League lead

Posted 09/11/2014 - David Hales

Written by: Snowdon Sports

League leader Matt Holmes (Arctic Tacx...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 25 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/11/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk