Springfield Cross/Eastern League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Chelmsford – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

340789

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 15th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. David Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Harvey Lawrie Finished 0

35. Harvey Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Paul Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jack Sisson Finished 0

39. Jack Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alexander Davie Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Hockley KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Lovegrove Athlonsport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Warwick Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Douglas Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

29. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Boltz Finished 0

31. Stephen Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Raymond Wade Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Raymond Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rob Larcombe Finished 0

50. Rob Larcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andy Laflin Finished N/A 0

53. Andy Laflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

55. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Brazier Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Luke Stone Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Luke Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Carter Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

58. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Young Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

22. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Clements Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Malcolm Macfarlane West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bradley Finished N/A 0

40. Neil Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

44. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Pateman Finished Veteran 0

17. Sarah Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Emma Pell Finished 0

18. Emma Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Natalie Stone Finished N/A 0

21. Natalie Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Harvey Lawrie Finished 0

9. Harvey Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jack Sisson Finished 0

11. Jack Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

12. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Leon Wheeler Did not finish Youth U14 0

23. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Laglin Finished 0

15. Ben Laglin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tristan Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Wilf Bates Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Brazier Finished 0

27. Kate Brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Evan Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Dunn Finished 0

11. Jack Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Tansley Finished 0

13. Max Tansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Smith Finished Under 12 0

15. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliva Dunn Finished 0

18. Oliva Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Stephen James bounces back after DNF disappointment

Posted 22/09/2014 - Ed Beighton

Written by Snowdon Sports

Round one winner Stephen James (Renvale...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 6 September. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

340789

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 15th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. David Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Harvey Lawrie Finished 0

35. Harvey Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Paul Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jack Sisson Finished 0

39. Jack Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alexander Davie Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Hockley KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Lovegrove Athlonsport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Warwick Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Douglas Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

29. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Boltz Finished 0

31. Stephen Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Raymond Wade Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Raymond Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rob Larcombe Finished 0

50. Rob Larcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andy Laflin Finished N/A 0

53. Andy Laflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

55. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Brazier Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Luke Stone Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Luke Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Carter Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

58. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Young Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

22. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Clements Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Malcolm Macfarlane West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bradley Finished N/A 0

40. Neil Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

44. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Pateman Finished Veteran 0

17. Sarah Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Emma Pell Finished 0

18. Emma Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Natalie Stone Finished N/A 0

21. Natalie Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Harvey Lawrie Finished 0

9. Harvey Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jack Sisson Finished 0

11. Jack Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

12. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Leon Wheeler Did not finish Youth U14 0

23. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Laglin Finished 0

15. Ben Laglin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tristan Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Wilf Bates Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Brazier Finished 0

27. Kate Brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Evan Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Dunn Finished 0

11. Jack Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Tansley Finished 0

13. Max Tansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Smith Finished Under 12 0

15. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliva Dunn Finished 0

18. Oliva Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Stephen James bounces back after DNF disappointment

Posted 22/09/2014 - Ed Beighton

Written by Snowdon Sports

Round one winner Stephen James (Renvale...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 6 September. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/09/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk