Springfield Cross/Eastern League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Chelmsford – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

340789

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 15th Sep 2014

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 6 September. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/09/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr
21/09/14 13:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
21/09/14 12:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
21/09/14 01:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
21/09/14 01:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---
21/09/14 11:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
21/09/14 01:00 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16 ---
21/09/14 01:00 U16 Girls Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16 ---
21/09/14 01:00 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14 ---
21/09/14 01:00 U14 Girls Category B CX Band 6 Youth U14 ---
21/09/14 10:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
21/09/14 10:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior Men
Sun 21/09/14 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Sun 21/09/14 - 13:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veteran Men 50+
Sun 21/09/14 - 12:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 21/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior
Entry:
Race Juniors
Sun 21/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sun 21/09/14 - 11:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 21/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U16
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 21/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U16
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 21/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 Youth U14
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 21/09/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Youth U14
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sun 21/09/14 - 10:15
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sun 21/09/14 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Stephen James bounces back after DNF disappointment

Posted 22/09/2014 - Ed Beighton

Written by Snowdon Sports Round one winner Stephen James (Renvale RT-Revel Outdoors) secured his second win of the Elmy Cycles Eastern League when he out-sprinted rival Matt Holmes (Arctic TACX) in round four at Chelmsford on Sunday.

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
3 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 12
4 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 9
5 Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 7
6 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
10 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 1
11 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
13 David Bamford East London Velo Finished Senior 0
14 James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
15 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
17 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
18 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 0
19 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
20 Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior 0
21 Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 0
22 Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
23 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
24 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
26 David Staff Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
28 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
30 Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished N/A 0
31 Michael Pemberton Finished N/A 0
32 Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
33 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
34 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
35 Harvey Lawrie Finished 0
36 Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
37 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
38 Paul Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
39 Jack Sisson Finished 0
--- Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
--- Alexander Davie Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Toby Hockley KASSEI.CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Daniel Lovegrove Athlonsport - Cloud Nine Telec... Did not finish N/A 0
--- David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- David Warwick Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
--- Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gavin Williams Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 James Whatling Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
13 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Paul Douglas Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
21 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
24 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 David Fraser Finished N/A 0
30 Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 0
31 Stephen Boltz Finished 0
32 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
34 Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
35 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
37 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
39 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
41 Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
42 Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
43 Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Raymond Wade Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Rob Larcombe Finished 0
51 Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
53 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 0
54 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0
56 Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
57 Ian Brazier Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 Luke Stone Finished Vet 40-49 0
--- Martin Carter Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
2 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
11 David Young Glendene CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 0
13 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
17 David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
18 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
19 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
20 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
21 Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
22 Martin Archer Finished N/A 0
23 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
24 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Michael Clements Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
27 Malcolm Macfarlane West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
28 Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
29 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
30 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
31 Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
32 Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
34 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
36 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
37 David Hales VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
38 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
40 Neil Bradley Finished N/A 0
41 Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
42 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
43 Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
44 David Rutter Finished N/A 0
45 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
--- Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
2 Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 16
3 Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 12
4 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
5 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 7
6 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Junior 5
7 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
8 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 3
9 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 2
10 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 1
11 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Veteran 0
12 Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
13 Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
14 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
15 Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
16 Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
17 Sarah Pateman Finished N/A 0
18 Emma Pell Finished 0
19 Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
20 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
21 Natalie Stone Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Clements Cycle Lab Finished Junior 20
2 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Junior 16
3 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 12
4 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 9
5 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
6 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 5
7 William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 4
8 Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 3
9 Harvey Lawrie Finished 0
10 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 1
11 Jack Sisson Finished 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
2 Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 16
3 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 12
4 Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 9
5 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 7
6 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 5
7 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 4
8 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
9 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
10 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 1
11 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
12 Cameron Hall Finished Youth U16 0
13 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
2 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth U14 20
2 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 16
3 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth U14 12
4 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
5 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 7
6 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
7 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
8 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 3
9 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 2
10 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
11 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
12 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
13 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
14 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
15 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
16 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
17 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
18 Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
19 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
20 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
21 Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
22 Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
23 Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
--- Leon Wheeler Did not finish Youth U14 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
2 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
3 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
4 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
5 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
8 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
12 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
13 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Ben Laglin Finished 0
16 Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
18 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
20 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Tristan Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
22 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
25 Wilf Bates Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
26 Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Kate Brazier Finished 0
--- Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
2 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
3 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Evan Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
11 Jack Dunn Finished 0
12 William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Max Tansley Finished 0
14 Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 William Smith Finished Under 12 0
16 James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
18 Oliva Dunn Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5