Event URN:
267507
Start date:
Sun, 4th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Forres CC Clubrooms
Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 27th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Forres CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr George Grant
15 Balmoral Terrace
Elgin
Morayshire
IV30 4JH
grantgeordie@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Forres CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Seniors: £12
Entry fee for Juniors: £6
Entry fee for Youth A&B: £2
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 01:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 38km / 24m

View All

Event Location:

Cumming Street,
Forres,
Moray,
IV36 1LF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 38km / 24m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 04/08/2013 - British Cycling

Kenny Riddle beats annoying wind to take first place in the Edinvale Hilly Big Brother.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:58:21:000 0
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:59:22:000 0
3 Jack Barrett Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 00:59:59:000 0
4 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:01:08:000 0
5 Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:12:000 0
6 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 01:03:27:000 0
7 Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 01:04:26:000 0
8 Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 01:05:52:000 0
9 Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 01:06:28:000 0
10 Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 01:06:44:000 0
11 Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 01:08:47:000 0
12 Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 01:11:17:000 0
13 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:12:08:000 0
14 Ed Rattray Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:13:09:000 0
15 Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:13:57:000 0
16 Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:20:41:000 0
17 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 01:24:00:000 0
18 Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 01:25:34:000 0
Henry Blake Ross-Shire RCC Did not start 4th 0
Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A 0