BC National Youth & Junior Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Tuesday, 13 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252726

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Jul 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/08/13 01:00 Jun/U16 Para Pursuit Challenge Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
13/08/13 01:00 Junior Male 1km TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
13/08/13 01:00 U12 Female Omnium Youth Only Youth C, D ---
13/08/13 01:00 U12 Male Omnium Youth Only Youth C, D ---
13/08/13 01:00 U16 Female Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
13/08/13 01:00 U16 Male Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/08/13 01:00 Junior Female Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/08/13 01:00 Junior Male Sprint Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/08/13 01:00 U16 Female Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/08/13 01:00 U16 Male Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
15/08/13 01:00 Junior Female Sprint Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/08/13 01:00 Junior Male Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
15/08/13 01:00 U16 Male Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
16/08/13 01:00 Jun/U16 Para 500m TT Challenge Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
16/08/13 01:00 Jun/U16 Para FS 200m TT Challenge Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
16/08/13 01:00 Junior Female Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
16/08/13 01:00 Junior Male Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
16/08/13 01:00 U16 Female Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
16/08/13 01:00 U16 Male 500m TT Youth Only Youth A, B ---
17/08/13 01:00 Junior Female Pursuit Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
17/08/13 01:00 Junior Male Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/08/13 01:00 U14 Boys Omnium Youth Only Youth B, C ---
17/08/13 01:00 U14 Female Omnium Youth Only Youth B, C ---
17/08/13 01:00 U16 Female 500m TT Youth Only Youth A, B ---
18/08/13 01:00 Junior Female 500m TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/08/13 01:00 Junior Male Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/08/13 01:00 U16 Female Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B, N/A ---
18/08/13 01:00 U16 Male Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Jun/U16 Para Pursuit Challenge
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 01:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E
Race Jun/U16 Para Pursuit Challenge
Tue 13/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E
Race Junior Male 1km TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male 1km TT
Tue 13/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race U12 Female Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth C, D
Race U12 Female Omnium
Tue 13/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D
Race U12 Male Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth C, D
Race U12 Male Omnium
Tue 13/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D
Race U16 Female Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Sprint
Tue 13/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Pursuit
Tue 13/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 14/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Points Race
Wed 14/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 14/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Sprint
Wed 14/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race U16 Female Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 14/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Pursuit
Wed 14/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 14/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Sprint
Wed 14/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 15/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Sprint
Thu 15/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 15/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Scratch Race
Thu 15/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race U16 Male Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 15/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Points Race
Thu 15/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Jun/U16 Para 500m TT Challenge
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 16/08/13 01:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E
Race Jun/U16 Para 500m TT Challenge
Fri 16/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E
Race Jun/U16 Para FS 200m TT Challenge
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 16/08/13 01:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E
Race Jun/U16 Para FS 200m TT Challenge
Fri 16/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E
Race Junior Female Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 16/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Scratch Race
Fri 16/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 16/08/13 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Race Junior Male Keirin
Fri 16/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Race U16 Female Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 16/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Scratch Race
Fri 16/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 16/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male 500m TT
Fri 16/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Pursuit
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Points Race
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race U14 Boys Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth B, C
Race U14 Boys Omnium
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C
Race U14 Female Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth B, C
Race U14 Female Omnium
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C
Race U16 Female 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female 500m TT
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Junior Female 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female 500m TT
Sun 18/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Pursuit
Sun 18/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race U16 Female Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, N/A
Race U16 Female Points Race
Sun 18/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, N/A
Race U16 Male Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Scratch Race
Sun 18/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B

Day 3: Junior Track Champs

Posted 16/08/2013 - British Cycling

Double world champion Dannielle Khan celebrated victory in the junior female sprint at the 2013 British National Junior and Yout View Full Report

Day 2: Junior Track Champs

Posted 15/08/2013 - British Cycling

Junior team pursuit world champion Hill wins points race title in Manchester. View Full Report

Day 1: Junior Track Champs

Posted 14/08/2013 - British Cycling

British Cycling Olympic Development Programme athlete Matt Gibson (Velocity WD-40) wins the junior men’s kilo on the openi View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Jun/U16 Para Pursuit Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:02:30:662 3
2 Louis Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:00:216 2
3 Chloe Selman Finished 4th 00:03:26:035 1
4 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:03:04:088 0
5 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:05:475 0
--- Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start 4th --- 0

Race Junior Male 1km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 00:01:06:899 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:07:947 0
3 Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 00:01:08:010 0
4 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 00:01:08:050 0
5 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 00:01:08:661 0
6 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:08:756 0
7 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:01:09:517 0
8 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon RC Finished 1st 00:01:09:536 0
9 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:10:365 0
10 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 00:01:10:383 0
11 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:10:460 0
12 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:01:10:736 0
13 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:11:111 0
14 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:01:12:037 0
15 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:01:12:155 0
16 Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 00:01:12:502 0
17 Louis Preston Tunstall Whls CC Finished 4th 00:01:14:376 0
18 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:01:15:657 0
--- Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Zachery May Cardiff JIF Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Did not start A --- 0
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race U12 Female Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 9
2 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 6
3 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished C 3
4 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
5 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
6 Ella Lazenby Finished C 0
7 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
10 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
11 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
12 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
13 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
14 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
15 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 Male Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 9
2 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 6
3 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 3
4 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
5 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
7 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
8 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
9 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
10 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 Billy Lazenby Finished C 0
12 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
13 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
14 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
15 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
16 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
17 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
18 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 9
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 6
3 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
4 Chloe Baggs No Club Finished A 0
5 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
7 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
8 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
9 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
11 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
11 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
13 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
14 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
15 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
16 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
--- Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:02:18:637 9
2 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:22:543 6
3 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:24:159 3
4 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:26:190 0
5 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:25:870 0
6 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:26:112 0
7 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:26:936 0
8 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:27:232 0
9 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:02:26:031 0
10 Tom England Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:02:26:650 0
11 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:26:752 0
12 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:26:785 0
13 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:02:28:347 0
14 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:28:494 0
15 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:02:28:620 0
16 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:28:716 0
17 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:28:891 0
18 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:28:895 0
19 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:28:967 0
20 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:28:984 0
21 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 00:02:29:081 0
22 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:02:29:629 0
23 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:02:29:650 0
24 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:29:997 0
25 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:02:30:056 0
26 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:02:30:063 0
27 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:02:30:316 0
28 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:30:587 0
29 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 00:02:30:615 0
30 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:30:909 0
31 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:02:32:081 0
32 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:32:141 0
33 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:32:322 0
34 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:32:362 0
35 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 00:02:32:508 0
36 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 00:02:32:658 0
37 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:32:781 0
38 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 00:02:37:569 0
39 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:02:38:691 0
40 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:38:719 0
41 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:02:39:328 0
42 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:02:40:293 0
43 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:40:320 0
44 Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:02:41:711 0
45 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:43:990 0
46 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:02:51:477 0
--- Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Did not start A --- 0
--- Joey Walker RST Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:21:14:000 30
2 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 25
3 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 14
6 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st --- 0
9 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
3 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
4 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
5 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
6 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
7 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
8 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
9 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
--- Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 00:02:33:668 9
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:02:34:444 6
3 Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:35:568 3
4 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:02:36:387 0
5 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:37:464 0
6 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:39:085 0
7 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:39:885 0
8 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:40:220 0
9 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:02:39:146 0
10 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:39:564 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:02:42:460 0
12 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 00:02:42:822 0
13 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:45:066 0
14 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:02:45:947 0
15 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 00:02:46:096 0
16 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:02:47:255 0
17 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:02:47:887 0
18 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:49:503 0
19 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:02:51:023 0
20 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:52:877 0
21 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:02:54:440 0
22 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:56:804 0
23 Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished A 00:02:58:724 0
24 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 00:03:09:396 0
25 Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished A 00:03:11:062 0
--- Chloe Baggs No club Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 9
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
4 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
5 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
8 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
13 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
13 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
16 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
16 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
16 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
19 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
20 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
21 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
22 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
23 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
24 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
25 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
26 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
27 Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
--- Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
--- Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Did not start A 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
4 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
5 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
6 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
7 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
8 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
9 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
11 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
13 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Laura Hirst Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:24:58:000 30
2 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 25
3 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 21
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 17
5 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 14
6 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st --- 12
7 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A --- 0
9 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
10 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st --- 0
11 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 1st --- 0
12 James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
13 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
18 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
19 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
20 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon RC Finished 1st --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:21:17:000 9
2 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 6
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 3
4 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
5 Tom England Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A --- 0
6 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
7 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A --- 0
8 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
9 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
10 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
11 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
12 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
13 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A --- 0
14 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
15 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
16 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
17 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A --- 0
18 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
19 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
20 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
21 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
22 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
23 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
24 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Jun/U16 Para 500m TT Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:37:033 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:37:033 3
2 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 00:00:39:666 2
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:39:666 2
3 Chloe Selman Finished 4th 00:00:50:831 1
4 Jamie Harding Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:52:581 0

Race Jun/U16 Para FS 200m TT Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:11:976 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:11:976 3
2 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 00:00:13:125 2
2 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:13:125 2
3 Jamie Harding Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:20:088 1
--- Chloe Selman Did not start 4th --- 0

Race Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:13:27:000 30
2 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd --- 17
5 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st --- 14
6 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st --- 0
12 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st --- 0
19 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
21 Sophie Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
23 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
7 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
8 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0
9 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Joseph Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 0
11 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
12 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon RC Finished 1st 0
15 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
15 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
--- Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Did not start 2nd 0
--- Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
--- Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:13:48:000 9
2 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 6
3 Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 3
4 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
5 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
6 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A --- 0
7 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
8 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A --- 0
9 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B --- 0
11 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
12 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A --- 0
13 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
14 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
15 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
15 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
16 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A --- 0
17 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
18 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A --- 0
19 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A --- 0
20 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A --- 0
21 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
22 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B --- 0
23 Chloe Baggs No club Finished A --- 0
24 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Male 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:34:801 9
2 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:00:34:815 6
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:34:919 3
4 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:00:35:155 0
5 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:35:242 0
6 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:35:295 0
7 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:35:800 0
8 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:36:019 0
9 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:36:589 0
10 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:36:600 0
11 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:36:625 0
12 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:36:673 0
13 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:36:742 0
14 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:36:834 0
15 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 00:00:36:872 0
16 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:36:893 0
17 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:36:932 0
18 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:37:088 0
19 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:37:128 0
20 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:231 0
21 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:37:266 0
22 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:37:285 0
23 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:37:300 0
24 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 00:00:37:521 0
25 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:37:704 0
26 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:00:37:716 0
27 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:37:720 0
28 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 00:00:37:739 0
29 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:37:811 0
30 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:37:839 0
31 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:37:843 0
32 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:37:941 0
33 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:37:950 0
34 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:38:014 0
35 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:062 0
36 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 00:00:38:243 0
37 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:38:529 0
38 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:38:554 0
39 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:39:195 0
40 Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:39:601 0
41 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:42:567 0
--- Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Did not start B --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:02:28:537 0
2 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 00:02:31:558 0
3 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:02:31:670 0
4 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:02:34:792 0
5 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 00:02:33:878 0
6 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:02:35:926 0
7 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 00:02:40:449 0
8 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 00:02:41:755 0
9 Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:02:43:778 0
10 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:02:44:461 0
11 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:02:46:173 0
12 Sophie Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 00:02:49:806 0
13 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:02:51:221 0
14 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:54:891 0
15 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:02:59:101 0
16 Laura Hirst Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:03:10:112 0
--- Laura Clode VC St Raphael Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Grace Garner RST Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
--- Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 00:30:17:000 30
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st --- 25
3 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 21
4 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 14
6 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st --- 12
7 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st --- 0
8 Scott Davies Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 1st --- 0
9 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
10 Harrison Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd --- 0