White Rose Youth League

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Wednesday, 19 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

737/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Shaw Sheffrec CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Shaw Sheffrec CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Connor Swift Doncaster Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:20:000
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:22:000
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:000
4.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:00
5.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:01:34:00 0

5. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:00
6.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:00
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:01:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:52:00
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:54:00

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:11:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:11:000
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:16:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:16:000
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:18:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:000
4.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:000
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:20:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:780
6.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:20:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:920
7.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:21:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:860
8.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:01:21:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:890
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:000
10.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:000
11.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:000
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:33:000 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:000

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:01:32:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:00
2.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:02:02:00 0

2. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:00

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:00
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:28:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:00
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:37:040 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:37:040
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:37:22 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:37:22
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:43:000

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Regional C Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

737/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Shaw Sheffrec CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Shaw Sheffrec CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Connor Swift Doncaster Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:20:000
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:22:000
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:27:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:000
4.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:31:00
5.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:01:34:00 0

5. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:00
6.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:00
7.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:01:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:52:00
8.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:54:00

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:11:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:11:000
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:16:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:16:000
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:18:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:000
4.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:000
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:20:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:780
6.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:20:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:920
7.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:21:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:860
8.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:01:21:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:890
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:000
10.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:000
11.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:000
12.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:33:000 0

12. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:000

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:01:32:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:00
2.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 00:02:02:00 0

2. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:00

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:00
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:28:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:00
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:37:040 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:37:040
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:37:22 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:37:22
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:43:000

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Regional C Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk