Event URN:
248090
Start date:
Sun, 17th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 3rd Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Racing Club Omega
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
17 Mar 13 09:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
17 Mar 13 09:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
17 Mar 13 09:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 10:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd 56km / 35m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 56km / 35m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 20/03/2013 - British Cycling

Five lap the field in Omega Circuits.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3
2 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 2
3 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
4 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 0
5 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
6 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
7 Jack Grabham Finished 0
8 Henry Williams Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished E 3
2 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 2
3 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
7 Zac Elliott VC St Raphael Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 2
3 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 1
4 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
5 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 0
9 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Hamilton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 10
2 Matthew Webb Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 7
4 Thomas Andrews Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 5
6 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 4
7 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 3
8 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 John Banham Finished 4th 1
10 Simon Potter Finished 4th 1
11 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
12 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
13 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
14 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
15 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Scott Barnes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Paul Russell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 0
19 Mark Chapman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
20 Tom Martin Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
21 Samuel Mitchell Finished 4th 0
22 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
23 Jack Elton-Walters Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
24 Andrew Knight Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
25 Michael Marriott JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
26 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
27 Piers Hugh Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Dave Tilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Manley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
2 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
3 Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
4 Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 8
5 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
6 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 5
7 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
9 Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
10 Julia Hesselberg Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 1